ATP Tunisia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-11-13Hard
OutdoorSfax, Tunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)1-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
SFAlexandros Jakupovic (GRC)Sergei Demekhine (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFMohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Niels Desein (6) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSergei Demekhine (Q) (RUS)Rasmus Norby (Q) (DNK)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (GRC)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFNiels Desein (6) (BEL)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sergei Demekhine (Q) (RUS)Martin Pedersen (Q) (DNK)4-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Rasmus Norby (Q) (DNK)Dusan Lojda (8) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (CRO)Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NLD)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Niels Desein (6) (BEL)Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Abdelhak Hameurlaine (WC) (DZA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Pierrick Ysern (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergei Demekhine (Q) (RUS)Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Martin Pedersen (Q) (DNK)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Rasmus Norby (Q) (DNK)Dejan Katic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (8) (CZE)Fares Zaier (WC) (TUN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NLD)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (CRO)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)Mohammed Affes (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)Malek Jaziri (5) (TUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (6) (BEL)Jacob Melskens (LL) (DNK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Anis Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)7-6(0) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Abdelhak Hameurlaine (WC) (DZA)Reda El Amrani (LL) (MAR)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (Q) (FRA)Stephan Fransen (Q) (NLD)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRasmus Norby (DNK)
Martin Pedersen (DNK)
Jacob Melskens (4) (DNK)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
SFJacob Melskens (4) (DNK)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Jonathan Hilaire (A) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
6-1 6-4
SFRasmus Norby (DNK)
Martin Pedersen (DNK)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRC)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFJonathan Hilaire (A) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-3 7-6(8)
QFJacob Melskens (4) (DNK)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Phillippe Brand (A) ()
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
QFRasmus Norby (DNK)
Martin Pedersen (DNK)
Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFParis Gemouchidis (GRC)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Jonathan Hilaire (A) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (1) (IND)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
6-0 7-6(6)
R16Jacob Melskens (4) (DNK)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Phillippe Brand (A) ()
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
Aleksandar Maric (BIH)
2-6 6-4 7-6(6)
R16Rasmus Norby (DNK)
Martin Pedersen (DNK)
Mohammed Affes (WC) (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
6-2 6-3
R16Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Adam Davidson (WC) (USA)
Sami Ghorbel (TUN)
7-5 6-4
R16Paris Gemouchidis (GRC)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
6-2 6-3
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Artem Smirnov (UKR)Marcio Torres (11) (BRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Rasmus Norby (2) (DNK)Carl Bergman (13) (SWE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Pierrick Ysern (3) (FRA)Patrick Briaud (10) (USA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rudy Coco (FRA)Jacob Melskens (4) (DNK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)Reda El Amrani (5) (MAR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sergei Demekhine (9) (RUS)Anas Fattar (6) (MAR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Martin Pedersen (14) (DNK)Mathieu Guenat (7) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stephan Fransen (WC) (NLD)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (UKR)Walid Jallali (1) (TUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcio Torres (11) (BRA)Thomas Kromann (DNK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rasmus Norby (2) (DNK)George Balafoutas (GRC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carl Bergman (13) (SWE)Roel Oostdam (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pierrick Ysern (3) (FRA)Aleksandar Maric (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Briaud (10) (USA)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacob Melskens (4) (DNK)Paul Warkentin (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rudy Coco (FRA)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (15) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Reda El Amrani (5) (MAR)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NLD)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)Tomas Janci (16) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anas Fattar (6) (MAR)Jaco Mathew (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergei Demekhine (9) (RUS)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathieu Guenat (7) (SUI)Phillippe Brand ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Pedersen (14) (DNK)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)Paris Gemouchidis (8) (GRC)2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (WC) (NLD)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (12) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (1) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (UKR)Adrien Bossel (A) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Kromann (DNK)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcio Torres (11) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rasmus Norby (2) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3George Balafoutas (GRC)Habib Triki (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (WC) (NLD)Simon Childs ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carl Bergman (13) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pierrick Ysern (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (BIH)Sami Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paolo Beninca (ITA)Marek Pokrywka (POL)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Briaud (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jacob Melskens (4) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Warkentin (USA)Yannick Nelord (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rudy Coco (FRA)Thomas Greenland (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amadeus Fulford-Jones (15) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Reda El Amrani (5) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Serinho Wijdenbosch (NLD)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)Yannick Thomet (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (16) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anas Fattar (6) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaco Mathew (IND)Slim Abbassi (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Saurav Sukul (IND)Oleksiy Zhornyak (UKR)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sergei Demekhine (9) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Guenat (7) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Phillippe Brand ()Abdelhamid Riani (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)Dimitrios Loucareas (GRC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Pedersen (14) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paris Gemouchidis (8) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)Anton Bobytsky (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (WC) (NLD)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (12) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]