ATP Tunisia F42 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F42 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F42 Futures Event Details:

2018-11-26Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F42 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAslan Karatsev (4q) (RUS)Alexandre Muller (2) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFAslan Karatsev (4q) (RUS)Luke Johnson (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexandre Muller (2) (FRA)Moez Echargui (3WC) (TUN)6-3 ret.[H2H]
QFLuke Johnson (AUS)Stephan Gerritsen (8) ()4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFAslan Karatsev (4q) (RUS)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMoez Echargui (3WC) (TUN)Evan Hoyt (5) (GBR)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFAlexandre Muller (2) (FRA)Vadym Ursu (q) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Luke Johnson (AUS)Savriyan Danilov ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Stephan Gerritsen (8) ()Ivan Davydov (RUS)5-7 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (4q) (RUS)Finn Bass (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Lenny Hampel (6) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Evan Hoyt (5) (GBR)Marco Miceli (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Moez Echargui (3WC) (TUN)Luca Staeheli (SUI)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Vadym Ursu (q) (UKR)Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (2) (FRA)Lorenzo Brunetti (q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Luke Johnson (AUS)Frederico Gil (1) (PRT)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Savriyan Danilov ()Alexander Zgirovsky (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Davydov (RUS)Austin Rapp (q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephan Gerritsen (8) ()Ervin Haris Eminefendic (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (4q) (RUS)Raphael Baltensperger ()7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Finn Bass (GBR)Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (6) (AUT)Aryan Goveas (IND)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan Hoyt (5) (GBR)Dominik Palan (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Miceli (ITA)Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (LL) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Staeheli (SUI)Mason Recci (q) (GBR)7-5 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (3WC) (TUN)Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vadym Ursu (q) (UKR)Franco Emanuel Egea (7) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)Albert Roglan (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Brunetti (q) (ITA)Dustin Goldenberg (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (2) (FRA)Jakob Sude (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aslan Karatsev (4q) (RUS)Niccolo Inserra (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vadym Ursu (q) (UKR)Raffaele Giuliano ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominik Palan (q) ()Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)Harry David Meehan (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Brunetti (q) (ITA)Jacopo Bartolini (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Austin Rapp (q) (USA)Nicolas Carlone (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mason Recci (q) (GBR)Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aslan Karatsev (4q) (RUS)Andrea DEL Federico (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Niccolo Inserra (ITA)Maxim Krapivin ()4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vadym Ursu (q) (UKR)Paul Valsecchi (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raffaele Giuliano ()Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Alex Solanki (IND)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)Simon Musset (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominik Palan (q) ()Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)Mayeul Darras (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)MAIKEL Borg (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Harry David Meehan (GBR)Alessandro Procopio (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Bartolini (ITA)Maxence Beauge (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Brunetti (q) (ITA)Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Austin Rapp (q) (USA)Philip Sikman (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Carlone (ITA)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Mason Recci (q) (GBR)David Quayle ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (LL) (JPN)Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (4q) (RUS)Afonso Salgado ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea DEL Federico (ITA)Renzo Paro (_CR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxim Krapivin ()Josip Jerolimov (_CR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Niccolo Inserra (ITA)Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vadym Ursu (q) (UKR)Youssef Berrajah ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paul Valsecchi (FRA)Agustin Kalinowski ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raffaele Giuliano ()Bayrem Frigui ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Mohamed Selim Ben Ali (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Solanki (IND)Adam Kovac ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Simon Musset (FRA)Nikshep BALLEKERE Ravikumar (IND)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)Lewei Cai (_CH)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dominik Palan (q) ()Nino Portales (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA)Pedro Munafo (ARG)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)Matteo Gostoli ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mayeul Darras (FRA)Guillaunme Mackenzie (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)Dominic Spicer ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3MAIKEL Borg (NLD)Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Harry David Meehan (GBR)Sonny Curik ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Procopio (ITA)Hugo Bron (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxence Beauge (FRA)Andrey Vorobyev ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Bartolini (ITA)Yassine Ben Jemaa ()6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)Christopher Chien (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Brunetti (q) (ITA)Shayan Shooshtarian ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Austin Rapp (q) (USA)Yannik Steinegger (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philip Sikman (GBR)Julius Hillmann ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Carlone (ITA)Luke Issajenko (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)Sergiu Celebidachi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mason Recci (q) (GBR)Dragutin Djurasovic (_SR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Quayle ()Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)Himansu Sagar (IND)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (LL) (JPN)Sami Achour ()6-0 6-0[H2H]