ATP Tunisia F40 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F40 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F40 Futures Event Details:

2017-12-18Clay
IndoorTUN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F40 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Aziz Dougaz (8) (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMiljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Samuel Bensoussan (3) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAziz Dougaz (8) (TUN)Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMiljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Manuel Guinard (7) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Jonathan Kanar (5) (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFSamuel Bensoussan (3) (FRA)Laurent Rochette (6) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFAziz Dougaz (8) (TUN)Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (6) (FRA)Luca Giacomini (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Joel Cannell (q) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Clement Tabur (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jonathan Kanar (5) (FRA)Gabriel PETIT (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Samuel Bensoussan (3) (FRA)Alexander Weis (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Manuel Guinard (7) (FRA)Giovanni Oradini (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Aziz Dougaz (8) (TUN)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (6) (FRA)Karlo Divkovic (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Nicolas Rosenzweig (q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Boris Butulija (q) (SRI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Sergio Barranco (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Kanar (5) (FRA)Antonio Zucca (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (3) (FRA)Dejan Katic (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (7) (FRA)Luca Narcisi (q) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Aziz Dougaz (8) (TUN)Klim Ivanov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Giovanni Oradini (ITA)Pedro Munafo (q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Luca Giacomini (ITA)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Joel Cannell (q) (GBR)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriel PETIT (FRA)Majed Kilani (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Weis (ITA)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Davide Innocenti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Marco Di Prima (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Clement Tabur (FRA)Skander Mansouri (TUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FManuel Guinard (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-7(6) 6-2 13-11
SFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Giovanni Oradini (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFManuel Guinard (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Boris Butulija (SRI)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
6-4 1-1 ret.
QFManuel Guinard (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Flavio Cobolli ()
Raffaele Giuliano ()
6-0 7-5
QFLuca Giacomini (ITA)
Giovanni Oradini (ITA)
Aymen Ikhlef ()
Majed Kilani (TUN)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Davide Innocenti (ITA)
Cristiano Russo (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Flavio Cobolli ()
Raffaele Giuliano ()
Simohamed Hirs (MAR)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
6-4 6-1
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Daniele Catini (ITA)
Antonio Zucca (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
Pedro Munafo (ARG)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Aymen Ikhlef ()
Majed Kilani (TUN)
Sergio Barranco (ESP)
Marco Di Prima (ITA)
w/o
R16Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Giovanni Oradini (ITA)
Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
R16Boris Butulija (SRI)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Klim Ivanov (KAZ)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (q) (FRA)Cristiano Russo (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pedro Munafo (q) (ARG)Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Joel Cannell (q) (GBR)Enzo Machizaud (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karlo Divkovic (q) ()Simohamed Hirs (MAR)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Boris Butulija (q) (SRI)Anze Arh (SLO)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Luca Narcisi (q) (ITA)Flavio Cobolli ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Giovanni Cozzolino (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristiano Russo (ITA)Mattia Andreoli ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (q) (FRA)Nathan Seateun (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Enzo Machizaud (FRA)Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Edoardo Lamberti (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro Munafo (q) (ARG)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Cozzolino (ITA)Zakaria BEN Brahim (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joel Cannell (q) (GBR)Pietro Mugelli (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karlo Divkovic (q) ()Habib Stambouli ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Boris Butulija (q) (SRI)Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simohamed Hirs (MAR)Alessandro Procopio (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luca Narcisi (q) (ITA)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Lorenzo Seroddi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)Daniele Catini (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (q) (ESP)Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anze Arh (SLO)Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)5-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Flavio Cobolli ()Gennaro Orazzo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristiano Russo (ITA)James Ledger (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (q) (FRA)Marco Schiera (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Mohamed Selim Ben Ali (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pedro Munafo (q) (ARG)Olivier Cometto (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniele Catini (ITA)Gerard ESCANDELL Juan (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karlo Divkovic (q) ()Andrea Trapani (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pietro Mugelli (ITA)Ben Doghmani (TUN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luca Narcisi (q) (ITA)Aljaz Fugina (SLO)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)Raffaele Giuliano ()4-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)Adam Nagoudi (TUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Seroddi (ITA)Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)w/o[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Procopio (ITA)Tommaso Dal Santo (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gennaro Orazzo (ITA)Alessandro Bocus (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)Fares Kilani (TUN)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anze Arh (SLO)Ewen Lumsden (GBR)6-1 6-7(10) 6-3[H2H]