ATP Tunisia F34 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F34 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F34 Futures Event Details:

2017-11-06Clay
IndoorTUN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F34 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNino Serdarusic (1) (CRO)Eduard Esteve Lobato (6) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFEduard Esteve Lobato (6) (ESP)Marc Giner (2) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFNino Serdarusic (1) (CRO)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMarc Giner (2) (ESP)Alessandro Petrone (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (6) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)6-3 4-2 ret.[H2H]
QFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)Adelchi Virgili (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNino Serdarusic (1) (CRO)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Adelchi Virgili (3) (ITA)Edoardo Lamberti (q) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)Aziz Ouakaa (q) (TUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Alessandro Luisi (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alessandro Petrone (8) (ITA)Manuel Guinard (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Anis Ghorbel (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (6) (ESP)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Alexis Musialek (7) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nino Serdarusic (1) (CRO)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Adelchi Virgili (3) (ITA)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anis Ghorbel (TUN)Maxime Chazal (5) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)Giuliano Benedetti (q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (SRB)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Anze Arh (q) (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Petrone (8) (ITA)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (7) (FRA)Lucas Krainer (q) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Moez Echargui (TUN)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Luisi (ITA)Samy Grace (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (6) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Edoardo Lamberti (q) (ITA)Pedro Munafo (q) (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)7-6(6) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (1) (CRO)Mathieu Perchicot (q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (FRA)Alessandro Cortegiani (q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Aziz Ouakaa (q) (TUN)Vicente Oliver Moratalla (WC) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Cacic (SRB)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-2 6-1
SFMarc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
6-1 6-2
SFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFRonald Slobodchikov (RUS)
Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
w/o
QFMarc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
5-7 7-5 10-6
QFAlessandro Petrone (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)
Daniele Catini (ITA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Benjamin Campi ()
Thomas Drouet (MCO)
6-3 6-3
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Alessandro Luisi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)
Yanik Kaelin ()
6-3 6-3
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Bogdan Didenko (UKR)
Vasil Yehorov (UKR)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)
Daniele Catini (ITA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Edoardo Lamberti (ITA)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Edoardo Lamberti (q) (ITA)Matt Mcbride (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pedro Munafo (q) (ARG)Vasil Yehorov (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Cortegiani (q) (ITA)Thomas Drouet (MCO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mathieu Perchicot (q) (FRA)Mattia Ros (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Aziz Ouakaa (q) (TUN)Ben Doghmani (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giuliano Benedetti (q) (ITA)Nicolas Tastet (FRA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lucas Krainer (q) (AUT)Leonardo Taddia ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anze Arh (q) (SLO)Daniele Catini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Drouet (MCO)Yanik Kaelin ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Lamberti (q) (ITA)Aron Pierce (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vasil Yehorov (UKR)Bogdan Didenko (UKR)6-2 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Munafo (q) (ARG)Edoardo Bottino ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Cortegiani (q) (ITA)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniele Catini (ITA)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matt Mcbride (USA)Skander BEN Fraj (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tastet (FRA)Benjamin Campi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mattia Ros (ITA)Yassine Chouaieb (TUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aziz Ouakaa (q) (TUN)Anze Loviscek ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ben Doghmani (TUN)Youssef Dabbabi (TUN)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Giuliano Benedetti (q) (ITA)Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)2-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lucas Krainer (q) (AUT)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anze Arh (q) (SLO)Elyes Ben Abdallah ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Taddia ()Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]