ATP Tunisia F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F31 Futures Event Details:

2018-09-10Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Petit (2) (FRA)Colin Sinclair (8) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFColin Sinclair (8) (AUS)Alexis Klegou (7) (BEN)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFGabriel Petit (2) (FRA)Luke Johnson (6) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFLuke Johnson (6) (AUS)Macsen Sisam (q) (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGabriel Petit (2) (FRA)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (5) (COL)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFColin Sinclair (8) (AUS)Andrea Borroni (LL) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexis Klegou (7) (BEN)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriel Petit (2) (FRA)Mounir Ferchichi (WC) (TUN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (5) (COL)Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Colin Sinclair (8) (AUS)Luke Jacob Gamble (q) (USA)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Andrea Borroni (LL) (ITA)Christoph Negritu (3) (GER)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Moritz Trocker (ITA)Frederico Gil (1q) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Luke Johnson (6) (AUS)Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexis Klegou (7) (BEN)Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Macsen Sisam (q) (NZL)Anis Ghorbel (4) (TUN)2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Macsen Sisam (q) (NZL)Marco Corino (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriel Petit (2) (FRA)Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luke Jacob Gamble (q) (USA)Juan Ignacio Batalla (WC) (MEX)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexis Klegou (7) (BEN)Amaury Delmas (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Moritz Trocker (ITA)Brandon Stringfellow (q) (USA)6-0 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)Brian Bencic (SUI)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (1q) (PRT)Christian Seraphim (q) ()7-6(2) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)Mousa Alkotop (q) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (8) (AUS)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Luke Johnson (6) (AUS)Pedro Munafo (ARG)6-0 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mounir Ferchichi (WC) (TUN)Sergey Bolotov (LL) (RUS)6-2 7-6(14)[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (3) (GER)Preston Brown (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (5) (COL)Hugo Pontico (FRA)0-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Anis Ghorbel (4) (TUN)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Borroni (LL) (ITA)Jakob Groener (q) (NOR)6-4 6-7(6) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Johnson (AUS)
Christian Seraphim ()
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)
4-6 6-2 10-8
SFLuke Johnson (AUS)
Christian Seraphim ()
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFAnis Ghorbel (TUN)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFLuke Johnson (AUS)
Christian Seraphim ()
Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)
Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)
Zakaria BEN Brahim (TUN)
6-3 6-0
QFAlexander Merino (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Maxim Krapivin ()
Andrei Levine (RUS)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Luke Johnson (AUS)
Christian Seraphim ()
Kaya Arinc ()
Vito Dell'elba (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)
Sergey Bolotov (RUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS)
Brandon Stringfellow (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
Pedro Munafo (ARG)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
6-3 6-4
R16Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)
Zakaria BEN Brahim (TUN)
Juan Ignacio Batalla (MEX)
Brian Bencic (SUI)
1-6 6-4 10-5
R16Maxim Krapivin ()
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Marco Corino ()
Victor Haddad (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexander Merino (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Andrea Borroni (ITA)
Mattia Rossi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)
Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frederico Gil (1q) (PRT)Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Brandon Stringfellow (q) (USA)Andrea Borroni (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luke Jacob Gamble (q) (USA)Sebastian Brzezinski ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mousa Alkotop (q) ()Alexander Kotzen (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jakob Groener (q) (NOR)Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Christian Seraphim (q) ()Leonardo Taddia ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Macsen Sisam (q) (NZL)Sergey Bolotov (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brandon Stringfellow (q) (USA)Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Borroni (LL) (ITA)Zakaria BEN Brahim (TUN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)Kaya Arinc ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Frederico Gil (1q) (PRT)Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)Vito Dell'elba (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mousa Alkotop (q) ()Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luke Jacob Gamble (q) (USA)Luca Potenza (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Brzezinski ()Horst Rieder (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Kotzen (USA)Maxim Turyev (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Mattia Rossi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS)Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Macsen Sisam (q) (NZL)Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergey Bolotov (LL) (RUS)Ruslan Mugtasimov (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Taddia ()Mathieu Garcia (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Seraphim (q) ()Alexander Merino (PER)6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Jakob Groener (q) (NOR)Edoardo Lamberti (ITA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Brzezinski ()Edward Harwood (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Brandon Stringfellow (q) (USA)Manuel Bernard (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zakaria BEN Brahim (TUN)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergey Bolotov (LL) (RUS)Elbi Mjeshtri ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (PER)Radhouane Kouni ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)Khalil Boudjadi (_AL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jakob Groener (q) (NOR)Alessandro Procopio (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luke Jacob Gamble (q) (USA)Habib Stambouli ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)Aziz Helali (TUN)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kaya Arinc ()George Agious (GRE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)Simon Musset (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Potenza (ITA)med anis Sakka (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mousa Alkotop (q) ()Philip Sikman (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maxim Turyev (RUS)Marouan Ferchichi (TUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Robert Hughes (GBR)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS)Bayrem Frigui ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)Sofiene Zaddem ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Macsen Sisam (q) (NZL)Mariano David Cassan ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)Victor Haddad (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ruslan Mugtasimov (RUS)Pratheek Mandalapu (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Taddia ()Luke Issajenko (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Garcia (FRA)Joshua Ryan ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Seraphim (q) ()Paras Dahiya (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vito Dell'elba (ITA)Christopher Chien (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Kotzen (USA)Maxime Leclercq ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mattia Rossi (ITA)Mohamed Selim Ben Ali (TUN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]