ATP Tunisia F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F29 Futures Event Details:

2018-08-27Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Moez Echargui (1) (TUN)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFMoez Echargui (1) (TUN)Jiri Vencl (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFFabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Michal Konecny (5) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMoez Echargui (1) (TUN)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMichal Konecny (5) (CZE)Davide Galoppini (4) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFFabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Maciej Smola (6) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJiri Vencl (CZE)Aziz Dougaz (3) (TUN)w/o[H2H]
R16Moez Echargui (1) (TUN)Anze Arh (SLO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Maciej Smola (6) (POL)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jiri Vencl (CZE)Paras Dahiya (IND)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Vladyslav Orlov (7) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (5) (CZE)Tristan DA Lio (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Aziz Dougaz (3) (TUN)Ivan Denisov (q) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Davide Galoppini (4) (ITA)Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Ivan Denisov (q) (RUS)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (4) (ITA)Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Horst Rieder (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jiri Vencl (CZE)Jack Oswald (q) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maciej Smola (6) (POL)Max Flaherty (q) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (7) (UKR)Ameur Ben Hassen (WC) (TUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tristan DA Lio (WC) (TUN)Mousa Alkotop (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)Jan Jermar (q) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Aziz Dougaz (3) (TUN)Brian Bencic (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Georg Winkler (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (q) (CHI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Zakaria BEN Brahim (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (1) (TUN)Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)6-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (5) (CZE)Joshua Ryan (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Paras Dahiya (IND)Anis Ghorbel (8) (TUN)4-6 6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Anze Arh (SLO)Andrei Levine (q) (RUS)2-2 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Preston Brown (USA)
0-6 6-2 10-6
SFVladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Preston Brown (USA)
Horst Rieder (ITA)
Georg Winkler (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFVladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)
Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)
w/o
QFDavide Galoppini (ITA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Jan Jermar ()
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
4-6 6-1 10-7
QFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Preston Brown (USA)
Zakaria BEN Brahim (TUN)
Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)
6-1 6-3
QFHorst Rieder (ITA)
Georg Winkler (ITA)
Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
3-4 ret.
R16Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Anze Arh (SLO)
Brian Bencic (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Horst Rieder (ITA)
Georg Winkler (ITA)
Jack Oswald (GBR)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Preston Brown (USA)
Maxim Turyev (RUS)
Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Zakaria BEN Brahim (TUN)
Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)
Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
6-3 1-6 10-6
R16Jan Jermar ()
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Maxim Krapivin ()
Andrei Levine (RUS)
4-0 ret.
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Ivan Denisov (RUS)
Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)
6-4 6-3
R16Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)
Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)
Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (TUN)
Mounir Ferchichi (TUN)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)
Marco DE Rosa (ITA)
4-6 6-2 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Jermar (q) ()Robert Ziganshin (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ivan Denisov (q) (RUS)Marouan Ferchichi (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrei Levine (q) (RUS)Maxim Turyev (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Max Flaherty (q) (AUS)Yohei Otsuka (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Joshua Ryan (q) ()Aziz Helali (TUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mousa Alkotop (q) ()Marco DE Rosa (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jack Oswald (q) (GBR)Robert Hughes (GBR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (q) (CHI)Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (q) (CHI)Hatem Ben Zina ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marco DE Rosa (ITA)Preston Brown (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aziz Helali (TUN)Radhouane Kouni ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Max Flaherty (q) (AUS)Yessine Debbeche ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marouan Ferchichi (TUN)Sonny Curik ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jan Jermar (q) ()Maxim Krapivin ()7-6(4) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxim Turyev (RUS)Khalil Boudjadi (_AL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)Ferran Romero ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrei Levine (q) (RUS)Mounir Ferchichi (TUN)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jack Oswald (q) (GBR)Ahmed Mouhan ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robert Hughes (GBR)davide Pozzi (ITA)7-5 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mousa Alkotop (q) ()Arturo Altamirano (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joshua Ryan (q) ()Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yohei Otsuka (JPN)Habib Stambouli ()7-6(2) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Ivan Denisov (q) (RUS)Fred Olivier Schommer (_GE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Robert Ziganshin (RUS)Selim Belaid ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sonny Curik ()Hamza BEN Yaacoub (TUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mousa Alkotop (q) ()Matteo Meneghetti ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mounir Ferchichi (TUN)Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yessine Debbeche ()George Agious (GRE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)Mohamed Selim Ben Ali (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Hughes (GBR)Noureddine Elabaoub ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (q) (CHI)Elyes Marouani ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robert Ziganshin (RUS)Raslen Ben Massaoud ()6-2 6-3[H2H]