ATP Tunisia F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F22 Futures Event Details:

2018-06-04Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Chepelev (RUS)Juan Ignacio Galarza (1q) (ARG)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrey Chepelev (RUS)Anis Ghorbel (3) (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (1q) (ARG)Bogdan Borza (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (1q) (ARG)Aziz Dougaz (6) (TUN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFBogdan Borza (ROU)Felipe Acosta (ARG) (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrey Chepelev (RUS)Dragos Dima (2) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAnis Ghorbel (3) (TUN)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Ivan Davydov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Aziz Dougaz (6) (TUN)Hugo Pontico (q) (FRA)6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Dragos Dima (2) (ROU)Giovanni Rizzuti (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anis Ghorbel (3) (TUN)Amaury Delmas (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Bogdan Borza (ROU)Louis Tessa (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Felipe Acosta (ARG) (q) ()Geronimo Espin Busleiman (7) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Matteo Martineau (5) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (1q) (ARG)Nicolas Xiviller ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Davydov (RUS)Gabriel Petit (8) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Louis Tessa (FRA)Maxime Tchoutakian (4) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Giovanni Rizzuti (q) (ITA)Mirko Martinez (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Pontico (q) (FRA)Maxence Broville (FRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Xiviller ()Ameur Ben Hassen (WC) (TUN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (2) (ROU)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Martineau (5) (FRA)Andrea Trapani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Jakub Paul (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (ROU)Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (1q) (ARG)Richard Muzaev (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Amaury Delmas (WC) (FRA)Andrei Stefan Apostol (q) (ROU)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Aziz Dougaz (6) (TUN)Hady Habib (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Felipe Acosta (ARG) (q) ()Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Anis Ghorbel (3) (TUN)Aziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Geronimo Espin Busleiman (7) (ARG)Luca Gelhardt ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAziz Dougaz (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Santiago Besada (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
7-5 7-5
SFSantiago Besada (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
6-3 6-2
SFAziz Dougaz (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
1-6 6-3 12-10
QFAziz Dougaz (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
6-4 6-1
QFFranco Capalbo (ARG)
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
Cristiano Russo (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFAndrey Chepelev (RUS)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
w/o
QFSantiago Besada (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Amaury Delmas (FRA)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Santiago Besada (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Hugo Pontico (FRA)
w/o
R16Amaury Delmas (FRA)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Mikus Losbergs ()
Kasparas Zemaitelis (LAT)
6-2 6-3
R16Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
Cristiano Russo (ITA)
George Agious (GRE)
Christian Carassai ()
6-1 6-1
R16Franco Capalbo (ARG)
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)
Zakaria BEN Brahim (TUN)
6-2 6-1
R16Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Jeff Guerrero (MEX)
Nicolas Xiviller ()
6-1 6-2
R16Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Luca Gelhardt ()
Hady Habib (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Ivan Davydov (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Ignacio Galarza (1q) (ARG)Marco Wright (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrei Stefan Apostol (q) (ROU)Alberto Nieto (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)Juan Martin Jalif (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Daniel Batista (_PO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Felipe Acosta (ARG) (q) ()Edoardo Lamberti (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Hugo Pontico (q) (FRA)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Rizzuti (q) (ITA)Zakaria BEN Brahim (TUN)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeff Guerrero (MEX)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Martin Jalif (ARG)Jocelyn Devilliers (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)Vito Dell'elba (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alberto Nieto (ESP)Edoardo Graziani (SUI)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrei Stefan Apostol (q) (ROU)Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Galarza (1q) (ARG)Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Batista (_PO)Aymen Ikhlef ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Athanasios Bilis ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marco Wright (GBR)Cristiano Russo (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Rizzuti (q) (ITA)Marouan Ferchichi (TUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zakaria BEN Brahim (TUN)Anton Magnusson ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Danut Cuc (AUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Hugo Pontico (q) (FRA)Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Lamberti (ITA)Brian Bencic (SUI)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Felipe Acosta (ARG) (q) ()Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Martin Jalif (ARG)Jera Staley ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vito Dell'elba (ITA)Nicholas Williams (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Nieto (ESP)Mohamed Hassan (EGY)1-6 6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Graziani (SUI)Harry Thursfield (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)3-6 6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Cristiano Russo (ITA)Christian Carassai ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Neil Oberleitner (AUT)Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aymen Ikhlef ()Tommaso Spelta (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Athanasios Bilis ()Nicolas Beaufort (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felipe Acosta (ARG) (q) ()Shamael Chaudhry ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brian Bencic (SUI)Hien Quang Hien Pham ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)George Agious (GRE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Danut Cuc (AUS)Youcef Ghezal (_AL)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zakaria BEN Brahim (TUN)Taha Helal ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marouan Ferchichi (TUN)Andrei Enache (ROU)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Wright (GBR)Ioannis Brokakis ()6-7(3) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)6-1 6-1[H2H]