ATP Tunisia F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F21 Futures Event Details:

2018-05-28Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMoez Echargui (3WC) (TUN)Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFVasil Kirkov (q) (USA)Gabriel Petit (6) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMoez Echargui (3WC) (TUN)Lucas Catarina (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFGabriel Petit (6) (FRA)Stefan Seifert (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFVasil Kirkov (q) (USA)Calin Manda (ROU)2-6 7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
QFMoez Echargui (3WC) (TUN)Nicholas Horton (q) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLucas Catarina (1) ()Hady Habib (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Hady Habib (USA)Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Nicholas Horton (q) (AUS)Eros Siringo (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina (1) ()Shamael Chaudhry (q) ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Moez Echargui (3WC) (TUN)Jeremy Sonkin (q) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)Albano Olivetti (2) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriel Petit (6) (FRA)Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Calin Manda (ROU)Luke Johnson (7) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefan Seifert (GER)Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eros Siringo (ITA)Alexander Jhun (GBR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (3WC) (TUN)Etienne Donnet (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Shamael Chaudhry (q) ()Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jeremy Sonkin (q) (USA)Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (1) ()Vasko Mladenov (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Calin Manda (ROU)Felipe Acosta (ARG) (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Romain Bauvy (FRA)Sacha Modica (q) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Hady Habib (USA)Maxime Pauwels (5) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Benard Bruno Nkomba (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Petit (6) (FRA)Hillel Rousseau (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luke Johnson (7) (AUS)Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (2) (FRA)Gauthier Cappello (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Seifert (GER)Anis Ghorbel (4WC) (TUN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)Worarin Kumthonkittikul (q) (THA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicholas Horton (q) (AUS)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (8) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAnis Ghorbel (TUN)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-3 6-2
SFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Luke Johnson (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFAnis Ghorbel (TUN)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFNicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)
Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)
5-7 6-1 10-3
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Alexander Jhun (GBR)
Brandon Murphy ()
6-1 6-3
QFFranco Capalbo (ARG)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFAnis Ghorbel (TUN)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Mark Stewart Meyer (USA)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
6-4 6-2
R16John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)
Hady Habib (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Alexander Jhun (GBR)
Brandon Murphy ()
Felipe Acosta (ARG) ()
Sacha Modica (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Nicholas Horton (AUS)
Benard Bruno Nkomba (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)
Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)
Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)
Hillel Rousseau ()
6-3 6-2
R16Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Mislav Bosnjak (AUS)
Worarin Kumthonkittikul (THA)
6-2 6-4
R16Franco Capalbo (ARG)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Shamael Chaudhry ()
Harry Thursfield (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Mark Stewart Meyer (USA)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
Alex Brenner (USA)
Jeremy Sonkin (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Felipe Acosta (ARG) (q) ()Harry Thursfield (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)Mislav Bosnjak (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Horton (q) (AUS)Goncalo Ferreira (_PO)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Mark Stewart Meyer (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jeremy Sonkin (q) (USA)Hillel Rousseau (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Worarin Kumthonkittikul (q) (THA)Philip Sikman (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sacha Modica (q) (GBR)Alex Brenner (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shamael Chaudhry (q) ()Daiki Kato (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Ferreira (_PO)Gonzalo Benzal Alia ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mark Stewart Meyer (USA)Connor Johnson (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Harry Thursfield (GBR)James Ibrahim (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Sonkin (q) (USA)Tillmann Erdbories (GER)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Worarin Kumthonkittikul (q) (THA)Robert Hughes (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sacha Modica (q) (GBR)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shamael Chaudhry (q) ()IGNACIO BENZAL Alia (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mislav Bosnjak (AUS)Brandon Murphy ()6-3 6-2[H2H]