ATP Tunisia F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F21 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-30Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Garin (3) (CHL)Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
SFNikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFChristian Garin (3) (CHL)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Riccardo Sinicropi (8) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFWalter Trusendi (ITA)Hugo Grenier (6) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFChristian Garin (3) (CHL)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Cristian Rodriguez (7) (COL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Riccardo Sinicropi (8) (ITA)Philipp Schroll (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Hugo Grenier (6) (FRA)Sven Lah (WC) (SLO)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHL)Dan Dowson (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian Garin (3) (CHL)Moez Echargui (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristian Rodriguez (7) (COL)Eros Siringo (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (BRA)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Philipp Schroll (AUT)Nikita Potapov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (8) (ITA)Amine Ahouda (MAR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Kareem Allaf (SYR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sven Lah (WC) (SLO)Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)5-7 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (6) (FRA)Antonio Campo (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHL)Simon Navarro (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dan Dowson (AUS)Ahmed Triki (WC) (TUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (TUN)Ameur Ben Hassen (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (3) (CHL)Mirko Cutuli (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (7) (COL)Stijn Meulemans (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eros Siringo (ITA)Alberto Nieto (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aziz Dougaz (TUN)Jules Okala (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Dennis Bogaert (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Catalin GARD (3) (USA)
Fred Gil (_PO)
3-6 7-5 10-7
SFCristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Laerte Di Falco (WC) (ITA)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-8
QFCatalin GARD (3) (USA)
Fred Gil (_PO)
Amine Ahouda (MAR)
Kareem Allaf (SYR)
6-3 6-4
QFCristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Dietrich Dernowski (WC) ()
Nikita Potapov (RUS)
6-1 6-0
QFLaerte Di Falco (WC) (ITA)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (2) (SUI)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-7(4) 7-5 10-5
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Sven Lah (SLO)
Marko Stosic ()
6-2 6-2
R16Marcel Felder (URU)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Javier Naser ()
Simon Navarro (CHL)
6-4 6-2
R16Catalin GARD (3) (USA)
Fred Gil (_PO)
Dennis Bogaert (BEL)
Stijn Meulemans (BEL)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-3
R16Amine Ahouda (MAR)
Kareem Allaf (SYR)
Mohamed Anouar Braham (WC) (TUN)
Ben Doghmani (TUN)
6-0 6-1
R16Dietrich Dernowski (WC) ()
Nikita Potapov (RUS)
Peter Mick (SVK)
Philipp Schroll (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Cristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
6-4 4-6 10-4
R16Laerte Di Falco (WC) (ITA)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
2-6 7-6(3) 10-7
R16Luca Margaroli (2) (SUI)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)
Ahmed Triki (TUN)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Augusto Laranja (1) (BRA)Nicholas Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Laerte Di Falco (ITA)Kareem Allaf (2) (SYR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dennis Bogaert (3) (BEL)Zinelaabidine Jouini (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ayoub Chakrouni (4) (MAR)Pertti Vesantera (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simon Navarro (5) (CHL)Juan Jose ARJONA Venturelli (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alberto Nieto (6) (ESP)Fares Kilani (WC) (TUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eros Siringo (ITA)Javier Naser ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Philipp Schroll (AUT)Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Augusto Laranja (1) (BRA)Wellington Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Oliveira (BRA)Marcelo Ignacio BUSTOS Matus (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kareem Allaf (2) (SYR)Ben Doghmani (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laerte Di Falco (ITA)Malek Selmen (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dennis Bogaert (3) (BEL)Youssef Messaoud (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zinelaabidine Jouini (WC) (TUN)Ramy Labna (EGY)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ayoub Chakrouni (4) (MAR)Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pertti Vesantera (BRA)Chundan Singh (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (5) (CHL)Edoardo Sardella (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Jose ARJONA Venturelli (CHI)Peter Mick (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Nieto (6) (ESP)Dietrich Dernowski ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fares Kilani (WC) (TUN)Roberto AFFONSO (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eros Siringo (ITA)Filippo Giorgetti (7) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Javier Naser ()Thibault Ducarme (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philipp Schroll (AUT)Marco Gjomarkaj (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()Jordan Dyke (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Augusto Laranja (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wellington Oliveira (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicholas Oliveira (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarcelo Ignacio BUSTOS Matus (CHI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kareem Allaf (2) (SYR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Doghmani (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMalek Selmen (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLaerte Di Falco (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dennis Bogaert (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Youssef Messaoud (TUN)Saarang Phadnis (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZinelaabidine Jouini (WC) (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRamy Labna (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ayoub Chakrouni (4) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()Felipe Dias (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChundan Singh (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPertti Vesantera (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (5) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Sardella (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJuan Jose ARJONA Venturelli (CHI)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPeter Mick (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Nieto (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dietrich Dernowski ()James Allemby (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFares Kilani (WC) (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRoberto AFFONSO (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Filippo Giorgetti (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eros Siringo (ITA)Bernardo Pinto (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedThibault Ducarme (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJavier Naser ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Philipp Schroll (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Gjomarkaj (ITA)Mohamed Anouar Braham (WC) (TUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJordan Dyke (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()Bye[H2H]