ATP Tunisia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-29Clay
OutdoorSousse, Tunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDusan Lojda (CZE)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFDusan Lojda (CZE)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMounir El Aarej (MAR)Reda El Amrani (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFArnaud Delgado (FRA)Wael Kilani (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFDusan Lojda (CZE)Niels Desein (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFReda El Amrani (Q) (MAR)David Luque-Velasco (3) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMounir El Aarej (MAR)Frederic Jeanclaude (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Delgado (FRA)Mohamed Saber (Q) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Wael Kilani (WC) (TUN)Mehdi Ziadi (6) (MAR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (BEL)Daouda Ndiaye (Q) (SEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (CZE)Rabie Chaki (7) (MAR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Reda El Amrani (Q) (MAR)Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16David Luque-Velasco (3) (ESP)Slah Mbarek (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederic Jeanclaude (5) (FRA)Hakim Rezgui (WC) (TUN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Walid Jallali (TUN)1-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mohamed Saber (Q) (MAR)Mehdi Tahiri (1) (MAR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Delgado (FRA)Abdelhamid Riani (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Wael Kilani (WC) (TUN)Mehdi Benhammou (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Ziadi (6) (MAR)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (Q) (NGR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daouda Ndiaye (Q) (SEN)Magnus Ohrvall (Q) (SWE)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (7) (MAR)David Robles-Torralba (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)Motaz Abou El Khair (8) (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (Q) (MAR)Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Slah Mbarek (WC) (TUN)Candy Idoko (NGR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (3) (ESP)Massimo Bosa (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (5) (FRA)Marco De Sanctis (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hakim Rezgui (WC) (TUN)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (TUN)Peter Mayer-Tischer (2) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Niels Desein (4) (BEL)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-4 6-3
SFNiels Desein (4) (BEL)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
David Nylen (SWE)
Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)
6-3 6-2
SFMounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (2) (GER)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
6-3 6-0
QFDavid Nylen (SWE)
Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFNiels Desein (4) (BEL)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-3 1-6 6-3
QFMounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
6-4 6-4
QFPeter Mayer-Tischer (2) (GER)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Hakim Rezgui (TUN)
Fares Zaier (TUN)
6-0 6-4
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Bye
R16David Nylen (SWE)
Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)
Youssef Miled (TUN)
Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Niels Desein (4) (BEL)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Ali El Alaoui (MAR)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
6-3 6-4
R16Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Mohammed Affes (TUN)
Andy De Bruijne (NED)
6-2 6-0
R16Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
David Robles-Torralba (ESP)
Jon Sustacha (ESP)
6-2 3-6 6-4
R16Mounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-1 6-2
R16Hakim Rezgui (TUN)
Fares Zaier (TUN)
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR)
Candy Idoko (NGR)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Peter Mayer-Tischer (2) (GER)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Abdul-Mumin Babalola (1) (NGR)James Wong (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daouda Ndiaye (2) (SEN)Hedi Nouri (TUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)Ali El Alaoui (3) (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Reda El Amrani (MAR)Mohammed Affes (4) (TUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Robles-Torralba (WC) (ESP)David Nylen (5) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Denis Bejtulahi (6) (YUG)Fares Zaier (TUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Magnus Ohrvall (7) (SWE)Andy De Bruijne (10) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mohamed Saber (9) (MAR)Youssef Miled (8) (TUN)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Abdul-Mumin Babalola (1) (NGR)Bye
Q2James Wong (AUS)Bye
Q2Daouda Ndiaye (2) (SEN)Bye
Q2Hedi Nouri (TUN)Mohamed Anes Trabelsi (TUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ali El Alaoui (3) (MAR)Bye
Q2Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)Jon Sustacha (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mohammed Affes (4) (TUN)Bye
Q2Reda El Amrani (MAR)Aaron Bishop (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Nylen (5) (SWE)Bye
Q2David Robles-Torralba (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (6) (YUG)Bye
Q2Fares Zaier (TUN)Bye
Q2Magnus Ohrvall (7) (SWE)Bye
Q2Andy De Bruijne (10) (NED)Bye
Q2Youssef Miled (8) (TUN)Bye
Q2Mohamed Saber (9) (MAR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Tunisia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Tunisia F1 Futures?