ATP Tunisia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-30Clay
OutdoorTunis, Tunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMohamed Haythem Abid (7) (TUN)Frederic Jeanclaude (4) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFFrederic Jeanclaude (4) (FRA)Xavier Audouy (1) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFMohamed Haythem Abid (7) (TUN)Alexander Satschko (5) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFXavier Audouy (1) (FRA)Ludwig Pellerin (6) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFrederic Jeanclaude (4) (FRA)Narcis Pelach-Torres (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFMohamed Haythem Abid (7) (TUN)Petar Popovic (3) (SRB)6-2 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (5) (GER)Malek Jaziri (2) (TUN)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R16Xavier Audouy (1) (FRA)Georges Israel (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ludwig Pellerin (6) (FRA)Mohammed Affes (Q) (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Frederic Jeanclaude (4) (FRA)Pertti Vesantera (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Narcis Pelach-Torres (Q) (ESP)Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (7) (TUN)Ordan Van Der Werf (NLD)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Petar Popovic (3) (SRB)Ben Rocavert (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (5) (GER)Nicolo Cotto (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (2) (TUN)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (1) (FRA)Colin Fleming ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Georges Israel (FRA)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohammed Affes (Q) (TUN)Zinelaabidine Jouini (LL) (TUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ludwig Pellerin (6) (FRA)Abdelhamid Riani (Q) (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (4) (FRA)Anis Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Pertti Vesantera (Q) (BRA)Fares Zaier (WC) (TUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)Wael Kilani (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Narcis Pelach-Torres (Q) (ESP)Andrei Somov (8) (RUS)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (7) (TUN)Youssef Miled (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ordan Van Der Werf (NLD)Jochen Matschke (GER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ben Rocavert (Q) (AUS)Pier-Marco Pieracciani (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (3) (SRB)Abdel-Kader Madani (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (5) (GER)Habib Triki (Q) (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolo Cotto (ITA)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Andrew Roberts (AUS)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (2) (TUN)Renzo Barioni (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMohamed Haythem Abid (3) (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Colin Fleming (2) ()
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-4 6-2
SFMohamed Haythem Abid (3) (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Andrei Somov (RUS)
4-6 6-2 6-3
SFColin Fleming (2) ()
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Nicolo Cotto (4) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-0 6-0
QFOleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Andrei Somov (RUS)
Xavier Audouy (1) (FRA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFMohamed Haythem Abid (3) (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Bruno Calabro (BRA)
Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)
6-3 6-1
QFNicolo Cotto (4) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Mohammed Affes (TUN)
Youssef Miled (TUN)
6-1 6-1
QFColin Fleming (2) ()
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Ben Rocavert (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Xavier Audouy (1) (FRA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Renzo Barioni (BRA)
Pertti Vesantera (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Andrei Somov (RUS)
Wael Kilani (TUN)
Fares Zaier (TUN)
6-3 2-6 6-3
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (3) (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Mehdi Ben Cheikh (TUN)
Eymen Ghanoudi (TUN)
6-1 6-0
R16Bruno Calabro (BRA)
Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)
Slim Abbassi (WC) (TUN)
Zinelaabidine Jouini (TUN)
6-1 6-0
R16Mohammed Affes (TUN)
Youssef Miled (TUN)
Abdel-Kader Madani ()
Bibel Soudani (TUN)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicolo Cotto (4) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Anis Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)
Mohamed Koubaa (TUN)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Ben Rocavert (AUS)
Abdelhamid Riani (TUN)
Habib Triki (TUN)
6-3 6-1
R16Colin Fleming (2) ()
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Narcis Pelach-Torres (1) (ESP)Bruno Calabro (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Abdelhamid Riani (WC) (TUN)Mehdi Ben Cheikh (TUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mohammed Affes (TUN)Zinelaabidine Jouini (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ben Rocavert (AUS)Riadh Kallel (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Habib Triki (TUN)Mohamed Koubaa (WC) (TUN)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Abdel-Kader Madani (WC) ()Slim Abbassi (TUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)Bibel Soudani (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pertti Vesantera (BRA)Eymen Ghanoudi (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Narcis Pelach-Torres (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bruno Calabro (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mehdi Ben Cheikh (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Abdelhamid Riani (WC) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mohammed Affes (TUN)Mohamed Ben Ghachem (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zinelaabidine Jouini (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ben Rocavert (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Riadh Kallel (WC) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Habib Triki (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Koubaa (WC) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Slim Abbassi (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Abdel-Kader Madani (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bibel Soudani (WC) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eymen Ghanoudi (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pertti Vesantera (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]