ATP Tunisia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-08-11Clay
OutdoorCarthage, Tunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWalid Jallali (TUN)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFWalid Jallali (TUN)David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexander Satschko (GER)Jiri Vencl (2) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFWalid Jallali (TUN)Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)Ajay Ramaswami (4) (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (GER)Mohamed Haythem Abid (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFJiri Vencl (2) (CZE)Adam Vejmelka (8) (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)Julien Mathieu (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Walid Jallali (TUN)Nicolas Tourte (5) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ajay Ramaswami (4) (IND)Kevin Waldner (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)Tarek Ben Soltane (WC) (TUN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (GER)Patrick Wolfler (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (WC) (TUN)Bart De Gier (NED)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (8) (CZE)Albert Ballesta-Coll (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vencl (2) (CZE)Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)Christian Groh (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Mathieu (FRA)Mehdi Bdiri (Q) (TUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (TUN)Issam Jellali (TUN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (5) (FRA)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ajay Ramaswami (4) (IND)Martin Bartonek (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Waldner (Q) (AUT)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Tarek Ben Soltane (WC) (TUN)Stefan Imielski (GER)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)Gilles Kremer (7) (LUX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (GER)Malek Jaziri (6) (TUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Wolfler (Q) (AUT)Gerald Mandl (LL) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (WC) (TUN)Mathieu Goven (Q) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bart De Gier (NED)Daniel Tjondronegoro (LL) (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (8) (CZE)Fares Zaier (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Albert Ballesta-Coll (Q) (ESP)Kirill Zavodov (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)Jason London (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vencl (2) (CZE)Chekib Jemai (WC) (TUN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThomas Oger (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Issam Jellali (TUN)
6-2 6-2
SFThomas Oger (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Yoann Villar (BEL)
6-3 6-2
SFWalid Jallali (TUN)
Issam Jellali (TUN)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFThomas Oger (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Vincent Baudat (FRA)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
QFAcaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Yoann Villar (BEL)
Laurent Hild (4) (LUX)
Gilles Kremer (LUX)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFMohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Julien Mathieu (3) (FRA)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFWalid Jallali (TUN)
Issam Jellali (TUN)
Martin Bartonek (2) (CZE)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
WO
R16Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Thomas Rey (FRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Vincent Baudat (FRA)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Chekib Jemai (WC) (TUN)
Adel Lahdhiri (TUN)
6-2 6-4
R16Laurent Hild (4) (LUX)
Gilles Kremer (LUX)
Christian Groh (GER)
Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Yoann Villar (BEL)
Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)
Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Stefan Imielski (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-2 3-6 7-5
R16Julien Mathieu (3) (FRA)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Tarek Ben Soltane (WC) (TUN)
Fares Zaier (TUN)
6-2 6-1
R16Walid Jallali (TUN)
Issam Jellali (TUN)
Omar Fayache (Q) (TUN)
Youssef Miled (TUN)
6-3 6-3
R16Martin Bartonek (2) (CZE)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Bart De Gier (NED)
Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Luque-Velasco (1) (ESP)Gerald Mandl (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jason London (AUS)Daniel Tjondronegoro (2) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mathieu Goven (FRA)Yuri Platonov (RUS)7-5 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Kevin Waldner (AUT)Vincent Baudat (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mehdi Bdiri (WC) (TUN)Thomas Rey (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)Nick Schaude (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Wolfler (AUT)Florian Gimenes (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Zavodov (RUS)Farouk Zouhir (WC) (TUN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (1) (ESP)Bye
Q2Gerald Mandl (AUT)Laurent Hild (LUX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Tjondronegoro (2) (NED)Bye
Q2Jason London (AUS)Stefan Shaw (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Platonov (RUS)Bye
Q2Mathieu Goven (FRA)Jose Pires-Da Silva (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Waldner (AUT)Bye
Q2Vincent Baudat (FRA)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Rey (FRA)Bye
Q2Mehdi Bdiri (WC) (TUN)Peter Freymann (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)Bye
Q2Nick Schaude (GER)Omar Fayache (WC) (TUN)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Florian Gimenes (FRA)Bye
Q2Patrick Wolfler (AUT)Youssef Miled (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Zavodov (RUS)Bye
Q2Farouk Zouhir (WC) (TUN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Tunisia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Tunisia F1 Futures?