ATP Tunisia F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F19 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-16Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFAlexander Zhurbin (RUS)Roberto Marcora (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFRoberto Marcora (1) (ITA)Jonathan Kanar (6) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Zhurbin (RUS)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCarlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (1) (ITA)Matteo Tinelli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonathan Kanar (6) (FRA)Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Felix Wild (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Amine Ahouda (8) (MAR)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Dan Dowson (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)Nicolas Xiviller ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)Francois-Arthur Vibert (7) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Simon Carr (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (1) (ITA)Mousa Shanan Zayed (WC) (QAT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Tinelli (ITA)Juan Jose ARJONA Venturelli (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Kanar (6) (FRA)Kim David Staiger (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Anis Ghorbel (3) (TUN)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Felix Wild (GER)Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Amine Ahouda (8) (MAR)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Dan Dowson (AUS)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)Ramy Labna (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Xiviller ()Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHL)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (7) (FRA)Marko Stosic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)Javier Naser ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Carr (IRL)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcel Felder (2) (URU)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)
Kento Yamada (JPN)
6-3 6-0
SFCarlos Taberner (3) (ESP)
Kento Yamada (JPN)
Jonathan Kanar (1) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-1 6-4
SFMarcel Felder (2) (URU)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Kevin Lynch (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFJonathan Kanar (1) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta (WC) ()
Marko Stosic ()
6-4 6-1
QFCarlos Taberner (3) (ESP)
Kento Yamada (JPN)
Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT)
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-6
QFMikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Kevin Lynch (USA)
Amine Ahouda (MAR)
Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)
6-0 6-4
QFMarcel Felder (2) (URU)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Jonathan Kanar (1) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
James Allemby (WC) (GBR)
Ramy Labna (EGY)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta (WC) ()
Marko Stosic ()
Owen Kirk (WC) (IRL)
Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)
Kento Yamada (JPN)
Dan Dowson (AUS)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
7-5 7-6(0)
R16Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT)
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
Dietrich Dernowski ()
Nicolas Xiviller ()
6-3 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Amine Ahouda (MAR)
Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Kevin Lynch (USA)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Jordan Dyke (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Matteo Tinelli (ITA)
6-3 6-7(5) 11-9
R16Marcel Felder (2) (URU)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Felix Wild (GER)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
4-6 6-2 12-10
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)Nicolas Xiviller ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Javier Naser ()Alexander Wolfschmidt (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)Pierre Durali (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Felix Wild (4) (GER)Antoine Walch (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shalva Dzhanashia (5) (RUS)Wellington Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marko Stosic (WC) ()Dietrich Dernowski ()6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Simon Carr (IRL)Owen Kirk (IRL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()Kevin Lynch (USA)2-6 7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)Marco Gjomarkaj (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Xiviller ()Roman Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Javier Naser ()Kento Yamada (2) (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Wolfschmidt (WC) (_GE)Nicholas Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pierre Durali (FRA)Gabriel Zonza (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Felix Wild (4) (GER)Kamil Khalil ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antoine Walch (FRA)Joaquin Fort (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (5) (RUS)Bernardo Pinto (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Wellington Oliveira (BRA)Saarang Phadnis (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marko Stosic (WC) ()Aitor Aramburu (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dietrich Dernowski ()Alessandro Bocus (FRA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simon Carr (IRL)James Allemby (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Owen Kirk (IRL)Peter Mick (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Lynch (USA)Jordan Dyke (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Gjomarkaj (WC) (ITA)Marcelo Ignacio BUSTOS Matus (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRoman Zhurbin (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicolas Xiviller ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Kento Yamada (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Naser ()Adam Nagoudi (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexander Wolfschmidt (WC) (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicholas Oliveira (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)Stanislav Yakovenko (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pierre Durali (FRA)Felipe Dias (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGabriel Zonza (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Felix Wild (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kamil Khalil ()Jordi Llopart (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJoaquin Fort (PER)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAntoine Walch (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Pinto (BRA)Pertti Vesantera (BRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWellington Oliveira (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSaarang Phadnis (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marko Stosic (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aitor Aramburu (WC) (MEX)Youssef Messaoud (TUN)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlessandro Bocus (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDietrich Dernowski ()Bye[H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Carr (IRL)Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPeter Mick (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOwen Kirk (IRL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jordan Dyke (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Lynch (USA)Ben Doghmani (TUN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNaim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()Bye[H2H]