ATP Tunisia F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F18 Futures Event Details:

2018-05-07Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Moez Echargui (4) (TUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Gabriel Petit (8) (FRA)w/o[H2H]
QFMoez Echargui (4) (TUN)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGabriel Petit (8) (FRA)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Guez (1) (FRA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Aidan Mchugh (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16David Guez (1) (FRA)Vasko Mladenov (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Kyrian Jacquet ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Moez Echargui (4) (TUN)Mustafa Ibraimi (q) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriel Petit (8) (FRA)Alexander Day (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Sem Verbeek (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Aidan Mchugh (GBR)Maxime Pauwels (5) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (6) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32David Guez (1) (FRA)Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aidan Mchugh (GBR)Aleksei Khomich (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mustafa Ibraimi (q) (AUS)Kento Tagashira (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Geronimo Espin Busleiman (6) (ARG)Moritz Thiem (q) (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (7) (ESP)Thomas Colautti (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Day (CAN)Ioannis Papounidis (q) (GRE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Naoki Takeda (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kyrian Jacquet ()Elliott Farmer (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Philipp Klimov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Pauwels (5) (BEL)Edward Harwood (q) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasko Mladenov (BUL)Ignacio Carou (q) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sem Verbeek (NLD)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (4) (TUN)Yaseen Elhalafawy (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriel Petit (8) (FRA)Edoardo Lamberti (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Dustin Goldenberg (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
6-2 6-4
SFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)
Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS)
w/o
SFAnis Ghorbel (TUN)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Elliott Farmer (GBR)
Naoki Takeda (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFElliott Farmer (GBR)
Naoki Takeda (JPN)
Thomas Colautti (GBR)
Alexander Day (CAN)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Edward Harwood (GBR)
Tyler Hoffman ()
6-0 6-2
QFAnis Ghorbel (TUN)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-8
QFLawrence Bataljin (AUS)
Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
w/o
R16Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Gauthier Cappello ()
Moritz Thiem (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R16Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Dustin Goldenberg (USA)
Kento Tagashira (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Thomas Colautti (GBR)
Alexander Day (CAN)
Daniel Mora (COL)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Elliott Farmer (GBR)
Naoki Takeda (JPN)
Aleksei Khomich (BLR)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
1-6 7-6(5) 11-9
R16Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)
Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS)
Rajendra Kedam (IND)
Damien Rocky ()
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Alessandro Busini (ITA)
Edoardo Lamberti (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Edward Harwood (GBR)
Tyler Hoffman ()
Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)
Yaseen Elhalafawy (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Philipp Klimov (RUS)
Marko Vejnovic ()
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Marko Vejnovic ()7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Mustafa Ibraimi (q) (AUS)Damien Rocky ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Carou (q) (ARG)Alessandro Busini (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Lamberti (q) (ITA)Elliott Farmer (LL) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (q) (ESP)Ruan DU Preez (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Edward Harwood (q) (GBR)Rajendra Kedam (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Moritz Thiem (q) (AUT)Stefan Petrovic (SWE)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Ioannis Papounidis (q) (GRE)Ian Sokolov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Moritz Thiem (q) (AUT)Gauthier Cappello ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ruan DU Preez (RSA)Tommaso Spelta (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elliott Farmer (LL) (GBR)Tyler Hoffman ()6-3 6-1[H2H]