ATP Tunisia F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F18 Futures Event Details:

2017-05-08Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Linzer (1) (AUT)Thomas Brechemier (8) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Linzer (1) (AUT)Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFThomas Brechemier (8) (FRA)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (1) (AUT)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGoncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Paul Woerner (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFCristian Rodriguez (COL)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFThomas Brechemier (8) (FRA)Christopher Heyman (2) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Santiago Villarruel (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jonathan Kanar (FRA)Dante Gennaro (ARG)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Scott Griekspoor (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Paul Woerner (GER)Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Nicolas Xiviller ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Brechemier (8) (FRA)Florent Diep (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (2) (BEL)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Pietro Miki (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Santiago Villarruel (ARG)James Allemby (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (ARG)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Kanar (FRA)Lamine Ouahab (5) (DZA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Victor Poncelet (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (NLD)Lucas Catarina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Cristiano Russo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (GER)Juan Ignacio Galarza (6) (ARG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (7) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)Skander BEN Abdallah (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Xiviller ()Kevin Griekspoor (NLD)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Yannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (8) (FRA)Santiago Maresca ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Florent Diep (FRA)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Anis Ghorbel (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (2) (BEL)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Anis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
6-3 6-4
SFAnis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Federico Bertuccioli (WC) (ITA)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFYannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Thomas Brechemier (4) (FRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-3 6-4
QFAnis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
Paul Woerner (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFFederico Bertuccioli (WC) (ITA)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Kevin Griekspoor (NLD)
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
3-1 Retired
QFThomas Brechemier (4) (FRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Boris Arias ()
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFYannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Anis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
Paul Woerner (GER)
Skander BEN Abdallah (WC) (TUN)
Adam Nagoudi (TUN)
6-4 6-0
R16Kevin Griekspoor (NLD)
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
Tomas Gerini (ARG)
Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Federico Bertuccioli (WC) (ITA)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Boris Arias ()
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
Santiago Besada (ARG)
Nicolas Xiviller ()
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Thomas Brechemier (4) (FRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Florent Diep (FRA)
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Felipe Derdoy (ARG)
Santiago Villarruel (ARG)
6-4 3-6 10-2
R16Yannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Ameur Ben Hassen (WC) (TUN)
Kevin Portmann (ITA)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristian Rodriguez (1) (COL)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Xiviller (12) ()Santiago Besada (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Moreno (3) (ARG)Daniel Batista (_PO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolo Turchetti (4) (ITA)Alexander Weis (13) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dante Gennaro (5) (ARG)Ameur Ben Hassen (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victor Poncelet (6) (BEL)Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)Juan Martin Jalif (16) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Santiago Villarruel (8) (ARG)Felipe Derdoy (15) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristian Rodriguez (1) (COL)Adam Nagoudi (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Luca Giacomini (9) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Santiago Besada (ARG)Miguel Semedo (2) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Xiviller (12) ()Francisco Vittar (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Moreno (3) (ARG)Leonardo Dell'ospedale (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Batista (_PO)Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (10) (QAT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolo Turchetti (4) (ITA)Niccolo Catini (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Weis (13) (ITA)Marco De Rossi (SMR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dante Gennaro (5) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ameur Ben Hassen (WC) (TUN)Kody Pearson (11) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Poncelet (6) (BEL)Zizou Bergs (BEL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)Facundo Furci (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)Tomas Gerini (7) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Martin Jalif (16) (ARG)Franco Ribero (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Santiago Villarruel (8) (ARG)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Felipe Derdoy (15) (ARG)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (1) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Nagoudi (WC) (TUN)Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi (QAT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuca Giacomini (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semedo (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Besada (ARG)Giuliano Benedetti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Vittar (ARG)Rached Rihani (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicolas Xiviller (12) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Dell'ospedale (ITA)Nessime Chabaan (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Batista (_PO)Yannick Thivant (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMubarak SHANNAN Zayid (10) (QAT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Turchetti (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niccolo Catini (ITA)Joao Vitor Cieri De Moura (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marco De Rossi (SMR)Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Weis (13) (ITA)Daniele Catini (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dante Gennaro (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)Simone Camposeo (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ameur Ben Hassen (WC) (TUN)Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT)7-6(3) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKody Pearson (11) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Victor Poncelet (6) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (BEL)George Kennedy (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Facundo Furci (ARG)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (14) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Gerini (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)Pedro Brumana (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franco Ribero (ARG)Maxim Turyev (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Martin Jalif (16) (ARG)Ben Doghmani (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Santiago Villarruel (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Alberto Bagarello (ITA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kevin Portmann (ITA)Patrick Keane (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felipe Derdoy (15) (ARG)Riccardo Siciliano (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]