ATP Tunisia F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F18 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-09Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Sousa (3) (PRT)Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Benjamin Bonzi (4) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (3) (PRT)Roberto Marcora (2) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Dan Dowson (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFBenjamin Bonzi (4) (FRA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (3) (PRT)Thibault Venturino (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRoberto Marcora (2) (ITA)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dan Dowson (AUS)Stijn Meulemans (7) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Bonzi (4) (FRA)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHL)Dennis Bogaert (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Thibault Venturino (FRA)Anis Ghorbel (5) (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (3) (PRT)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (ESP)Jordan Ubiergo (8) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (2) (ITA)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)James Allemby (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)3-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Dan Dowson (AUS)Joaquin Fort (PER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Stijn Meulemans (7) (BEL)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (4) (FRA)Mousa Shanan Zayed (WC) (QAT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Antoine Damiens (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Bogaert (BEL)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHL)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anis Ghorbel (5) (TUN)Karim Hossam (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thibault Venturino (FRA)Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (WC) (QAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (3) (PRT)Alessandro Luisi (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordan Ubiergo (8) (FRA)Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)5-7 6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (2) (ITA)Francesco Salviato (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBenjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFSergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Jordan Ubiergo (4) (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
7-5 4-6 10-4
SFBenjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Simon Carr (IRL)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFSergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Marcel Felder (WC) (URU)
Nicolas Xiviller ()
7-6(4) 6-2
QFJordan Ubiergo (4) (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Roman Zhurbin (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFSimon Carr (IRL)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Joaquin Fort (WC) (PER)
Jordi Llopart (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFBenjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Saarang Phadnis (WC) (IND)
Gabriel Zonza (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Marcel Felder (WC) (URU)
Nicolas Xiviller ()
Dennis Bogaert (BEL)
Stijn Meulemans (BEL)
6-3 1-6 10-4
R16Jordan Ubiergo (4) (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Roman Zhurbin (RUS)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
6-3 1-2 Retired
R16Joaquin Fort (WC) (PER)
Jordi Llopart (ESP)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Kevin Lynch (USA)
6-4 1-6 10-8
R16Simon Carr (IRL)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Bruno Mardones (3) (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Karim Hossam (EGY)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT)
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Benjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitry Surchenko (1) (RUS)Ramy Labna (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Manuel Pena Lopez (2) (ARG)Jordi Llopart (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dennis Bogaert (3) (BEL)Shendrit Deari ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1James Allemby (GBR)Shalva Dzhanashia (4) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Fufygin (5) (RUS)Kevin Lynch (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Joaquin Fort (PER)Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcel Felder (URU)Saarang Phadnis (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Antoine Damiens (FRA)Ben Doghmani (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Surchenko (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ramy Labna (EGY)Roman Zhurbin (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Manuel Pena Lopez (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jordi Llopart (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dennis Bogaert (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shendrit Deari ()Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2James Allemby (GBR)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Fufygin (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kevin Lynch (USA)Gabriel Zonza (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joaquin Fort (PER)Selim Ben Hadjali (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Saarang Phadnis (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (URU)Nicolas Xiviller ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ben Doghmani (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Antoine Damiens (FRA)Youssef Messaoud (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]