ATP Tunisia F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F17 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-02Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Karim Hossam (EGY)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKarim Hossam (EGY)Alessandro Luisi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexander Zhurbin (RUS)Jonathan Kanar (7) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Stijn Meulemans (6) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHL)Aria Harajchi ()6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Karim Hossam (EGY)Anis Ghorbel (4) (TUN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alessandro Luisi (8) (ITA)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonathan Kanar (7) (FRA)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Pol Toledo Bague (3) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Stijn Meulemans (6) (BEL)Youssef Hossam (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Jordi Llopart (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Clement Larriere (FRA)6-1 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Aria Harajchi ()Roman Zhurbin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHL)Hugo Schott (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anis Ghorbel (4) (TUN)Shendrit Deari (WC) ()7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (EGY)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Antoine Damiens (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Luisi (8) (ITA)Mateo Faber ()6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Kanar (7) (FRA)Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (3) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Stijn Meulemans (6) (BEL)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (EGY)Thomas Does ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Alex Dominguez Soto (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Marcel Felder (URU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAnis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Nicolas Xiviller ()
6-1 6-2
SFAnis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFMarcel Felder (URU)
Nicolas Xiviller ()
Alessandro Luisi (4) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-4 3-6 10-3
QFAnis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
6-0 6-3
QFAlex Dominguez Soto (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Conor Berg (USA)
Kevin Lynch (USA)
6-7(6) 7-6(7) 10-4
QFAlessandro Luisi (4) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Mateo Faber ()
Aria Harajchi ()
WO
QFMarcel Felder (URU)
Nicolas Xiviller ()
Adria Mas Mascolo (2) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
4-1 Retired
R16Anis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Bye
R16Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Shendrit Deari ()
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Conor Berg (USA)
Kevin Lynch (USA)
Daniel Glancy (3) (IRL)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
2-6 6-4 10-4
R16Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Antoine Damiens (FRA)
Hugo Schott (FRA)
2-6 6-1 10-6
R16Mateo Faber ()
Aria Harajchi ()
Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)
Gabriel Zonza (FRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Alessandro Luisi (4) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Clement Larriere (FRA)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcel Felder (URU)
Nicolas Xiviller ()
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Roman Zhurbin (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Adria Mas Mascolo (2) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Joaquin Fort (PER)
Jordi Llopart (ESP)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Does ()Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Youssef Hossam (2) (EGY)Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Mateo Faber (3) ()Jordi Llopart (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ameur Ben Hassen (4) (TUN)Nicolas Xiviller ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Manuel Pena Lopez (5) (ARG)Conor Berg (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Clement Larriere (6) (FRA)Ben Doghmani (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marcel Felder (URU)Jurgen Briand (7) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Antoine Damiens (FRA)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Gabriel Zonza (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas Does ()Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Youssef Hossam (2) (EGY)Joaquin Fort (PER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)Simon Porro ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mateo Faber (3) ()Christopher Sause (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jordi Llopart (ESP)Selim Ben Hadjali (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ameur Ben Hassen (4) (TUN)Andre Stenger ()1-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Xiviller ()Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manuel Pena Lopez (5) (ARG)Kevin Lynch (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Conor Berg (USA)Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clement Larriere (6) (FRA)Mohamed Selim Ben Ali (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ben Doghmani (TUN)Mauricio Ezequiel CAMARGO Adamek (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Briand (7) (FRA)Adam Nagoudi (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (URU)Bruno Luca Faletto Ureta ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antoine Damiens (FRA)David De Leon Elias (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]