ATP Tunisia F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F17 Futures Event Details:

2015-08-03Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)Anis Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFTak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAnis Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)Skander Mansouri (WC) (TUN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFTak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandre Muller (FRA)Dante Gennaro (ARG)7-6(5) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAnis Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Skander Mansouri (WC) (TUN)Giacomo Miccini (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)Moez Echargui (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Tak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)Valentino Ciotti (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (FRA)Eduardo Agustin Torre (5) (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dante Gennaro (ARG)Florent Diep (4) (FRA)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anis Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)Tomislav Jotovski (2) ()7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)Aws Laaribi (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Scott Puodziunas (AUS)Victor Girat Magin (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (WC) (TUN)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Giacomo Miccini (ITA)Jaume Pla Malfeito (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)Yannick Thivant (3) (FRA)3-6 7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (TUN)Besir Durguti (MKD)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentino Ciotti (ITA)Alberto Nieto (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)Kareem Allaf (SYR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduardo Agustin Torre (5) (ARG)Hicham Khaddari (WC) (MAR)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)Majed Kilani (TUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (ARG)Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Florent Diep (4) (FRA)Aziz Dougaz (WC) (TUN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)Ronan Joncour (8) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Osama Zoghlami (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anis Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomislav Jotovski (2) ()Tadas Babelis (LAT)2-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Dante Gennaro (2) (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Florent Diep (3) (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFDante Gennaro (2) (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-5
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Milen Ianakiev ()
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-3 6-2
QFFlorent Diep (3) (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFMohammad Ghareeb (4) (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
QFDante Gennaro (2) (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Ahmed Reda Aboufirassi (MAR)
Khalid Allouch (MAR)
6-1 6-3
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Kareem Allaf (SYR)
Sasha Merzetti (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Milen Ianakiev ()
Alexander Merino (PER)
Blade Fong (WC) (AUS)
Marshall Street (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Florent Diep (3) (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
6-4 6-1
R16Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Besir Durguti (MKD)
Tomislav Jotovski ()
6-3 6-3
R16Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)
Jordan Dyke (USA)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-1
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Mandresy Rakotomalala (FRA)
6-3 5-7 10-6
R16Ahmed Reda Aboufirassi (MAR)
Khalid Allouch (MAR)
Tadas Babelis (LAT)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Dante Gennaro (2) (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tadas Babelis (LAT)Marshall Street (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valentino Ciotti (ITA)Marouan Ferchichi (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kareem Allaf (3) (SYR)Youssef Dabbabi (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alberto Nieto (ESP)Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Majed Kilani (TUN)Scott Puodziunas (11) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (6) (CHL)Aymen Ikhlef (10) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aws Laaribi (TUN)Abdullah Maqdes (7) (KUW)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ameur Ben Hassen (12) (TUN)Giovanni Grieco (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tadas Babelis (LAT)Alexander Merino (1) (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marshall Street (AUS)Mohamed Selim Ben Ali (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentino Ciotti (ITA)Mandresy Rakotomalala (2) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marouan Ferchichi (TUN)Ahmed Reda Aboufirassi (MAR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kareem Allaf (3) (SYR)Milen Ianakiev ()6-4 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Youssef Dabbabi (TUN)Ammar Benameur (_AL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alberto Nieto (ESP)Sasha Merzetti (4) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)Jaber Benzeggouta (_AL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Majed Kilani (TUN)Khalid Allouch (5) (MAR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Scott Puodziunas (11) (AUS)Javier APELLANIZ Napal (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (6) (CHL)Blade Fong (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aymen Ikhlef (10) ()Yassine Mhiri (WC) (TUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Abdullah Maqdes (7) (KUW)Rached Rihani (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aws Laaribi (TUN)Tinotenda Chanakira (9) (ZWE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Grieco (ITA)Taha Tifnouti (8) (MAR)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ameur Ben Hassen (12) (TUN)Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)7-6(8) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (1) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tadas Babelis (LAT)Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)WO[H2H]
Q3Marshall Street (AUS)Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMohamed Selim Ben Ali (WC) (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mandresy Rakotomalala (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentino Ciotti (ITA)Fares Kilani (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Reda Aboufirassi (MAR)Sebastian Buehler ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarouan Ferchichi (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kareem Allaf (3) (SYR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milen Ianakiev ()Luigi Malasoma (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAmmar Benameur (_AL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYoussef Dabbabi (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sasha Merzetti (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Nieto (ESP)Jordan Dyke (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJaber Benzeggouta (_AL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRares Florin Mercean (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Khalid Allouch (5) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Majed Kilani (TUN)Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJavier APELLANIZ Napal (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedScott Puodziunas (11) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (6) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blade Fong (AUS)Tadeo Bruno (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYassine Mhiri (WC) (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAymen Ikhlef (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Abdullah Maqdes (7) (KUW)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rached Rihani (CAN)Adam Nagoudi (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAws Laaribi (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTinotenda Chanakira (9) (ZWE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Taha Tifnouti (8) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Grieco (ITA)Yassine Chouaieb (TUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMohamed Adnaoui (MAR)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAmeur Ben Hassen (12) (TUN)Bye[H2H]