ATP Tunisia F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F11 Futures Event Details:

2016-03-21Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Sousa (5) (PRT)Joris De Loore (2) (BEL)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (5) (PRT)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJoris De Loore (2) (BEL)Roman Safiullin (8) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (5) (PRT)Marc Giner (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (8) (RUS)Benjamin Balleret (MCO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJoris De Loore (2) (BEL)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lenny Hampel (AUT)Antonio Massara (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (3) (ESP)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (5) (PRT)Carlos Taberner (ESP)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (8) (RUS)Davide Albertoni (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (MCO)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Brtnicky (CZE)Sasi Kumar Mukund (6) (IND)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Joris De Loore (2) (BEL)Louis Tessa (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Loic Perret (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (AUT)Gibril Diarra (AUT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Antonio Massara (7) (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (3) (ESP)Simon Yastremskiy (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (ESP)Matteo Tinelli (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (5) (PRT)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (8) (RUS)Shendrit Deari (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Davide Albertoni (ITA)Ben Doghmani (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (MCO)Tomislav Jotovski ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)David Vega Hernandez (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (6) (IND)Stephan Hoiss (GER)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Filip Brtnicky (CZE)Felix Wild (GER)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Louis Tessa (WC) (FRA)Alessandro Luisi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (2) (BEL)Maksim Malyshev (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Aleksandr Malyshev (4) (UKR)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
5-7 7-5 [10-3]
SFEduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Marc Giner (3) (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
3-6 6-2 10-7
SFAleksandr Malyshev (4) (UKR)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
Cristian Carli (2) (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-4 1-0 Retired
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Shahin Khaledan ()
Anoosha Shahgholi ()
6-3 6-0
QFMarc Giner (3) (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Shendrit Deari ()
Tomislav Jotovski ()
6-4 6-1
QFAleksandr Malyshev (4) (UKR)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)
Kento Yamada (JPN)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-5
QFCristian Carli (2) (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Johan Claesson (SWE)
Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
6-1 7-5
R16Shahin Khaledan ()
Anoosha Shahgholi ()
Anupam Kumar (IND)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Marc Giner (3) (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Saitejas Mopuri (WC) (IND)
Luke Simkiss (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Shendrit Deari ()
Tomislav Jotovski ()
Orest Mostyuk (WC) (UKR)
Simon Yastremskiy (UKR)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)
Kento Yamada (JPN)
Casper Bonapart (WC) ()
Felix Wild (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Aleksandr Malyshev (4) (UKR)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Alberto Cammarata (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Loic Perret (SUI)
Mattia Rossi (ITA)
1-6 6-4 10-8
R16Cristian Carli (2) (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Filip Brtnicky (CZE)
Charly Zick ()
7-6(4) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Davide Albertoni (ITA)Shahin Khaledan (1) ()3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Loic Perret (2) (SUI)Felix Wild (15) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alberto Cammarata (3) (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (14) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matteo Tinelli (4) (ITA)Floris Van Den Brink (11) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stephan Hoiss (5) (GER)Kento Yamada (16) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fabrizio Ornago (6) (ITA)Moos Sporken (10) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicolo Turchetti (9) (ITA)Stefan Micov (7) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Maksim Malyshev (13) (UKR)Marc Dijkhuizen (8) ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shahin Khaledan (1) ()Charly Zick ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Davide Albertoni (ITA)Anoosha Shahgholi (12) ()6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Loic Perret (2) (SUI)Johan Claesson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Felix Wild (15) (GER)Gijs Buntsma ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alberto Cammarata (3) (ITA)Orest Mostyuk (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (14) (ITA)Mattia Rossi (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matteo Tinelli (4) (ITA)Owen Kirk (IRL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Floris Van Den Brink (11) ()Niccolo Apostolico (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephan Hoiss (5) (GER)Mohsen Hossein Zade ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kento Yamada (16) (JPN)Youssef Dabbabi (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Ornago (6) (ITA)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Moos Sporken (10) (NLD)Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stefan Micov (7) ()Aziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolo Turchetti (9) (ITA)Casper Bonapart ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Dijkhuizen (8) ()Tomas Builes (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maksim Malyshev (13) (UKR)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shahin Khaledan (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charly Zick ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Davide Albertoni (ITA)Luke Simkiss (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnoosha Shahgholi (12) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Loic Perret (2) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johan Claesson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gijs Buntsma ()Youssef Messaoud (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFelix Wild (15) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Orest Mostyuk (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mattia Rossi (ITA)Saitejas Mopuri (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavide Melchiorre (14) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Tinelli (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Owen Kirk (IRL)Kartik Kuber Chavare Bhaiyu (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Niccolo Apostolico (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFloris Van Den Brink (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Stephan Hoiss (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohsen Hossein Zade ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Youssef Dabbabi (WC) (TUN)Djordje Jokic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKento Yamada (16) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Moritz Trocker (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMoos Sporken (10) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Micov (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Casper Bonapart ()Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicolo Turchetti (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marc Dijkhuizen (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Builes (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)Anupam Kumar (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaksim Malyshev (13) (UKR)Bye[H2H]