ATP Tunisia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-01-18Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiljan Zekic (3) (SRB)Pedro Sousa (WC) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (WC) (PRT)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFMiljan Zekic (3) (SRB)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (8) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJeremy Jahn (GER)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (WC) (PRT)Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFMiljan Zekic (3) (SRB)Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (8) (ESP)Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jeremy Jahn (GER)Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Gabriel Petit (FRA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (WC) (PRT)Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-2 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)Miguel Semmler (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Miljan Zekic (3) (SRB)Stephan Hoiss (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (8) (ESP)Mattia Bedolo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)Fabien Reboul (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Kristijan Mesaros (WC) (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (GER)Hugo Daubias (FRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (SWE)Kirill Dmitriev (5) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Tomislav Jotovski ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Petit (FRA)Bruno Mardones (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (FRA)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (WC) (PRT)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)David Pichler (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephan Hoiss (GER)Clement Larriere (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (3) (SRB)Florent Diep (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (8) (ESP)Bogdan Borza (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mattia Bedolo (ITA)Nils Brinkmann (_GE)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Fabien Reboul (FRA)Anis Ghorbel (TUN)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarkus Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Tomislav Jotovski (4) ()
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
SFMarkus Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
7-5 6-4
SFTomislav Jotovski (4) ()
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
3-6 6-4 10-4
QFMarkus Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Stephan Hoiss (GER)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFMarco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Besir Durguti (WC) (MKD)
Neven Krivokuca ()
6-1 6-0
QFTomislav Jotovski (4) ()
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
6-3 6-4
QFRiccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Florent Diep (2) (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
1-6 6-2 10-6
R16Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-4 1-6 10-8
R16Stephan Hoiss (GER)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R16Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Besir Durguti (WC) (MKD)
Neven Krivokuca ()
Francesco Ferrari (WC) (ITA)
Giovanni Oradini (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Moez Echargui (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
6-4 7-5
R16Tomislav Jotovski (4) ()
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (WC) (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
3-6 7-6(3) 12-10
R16Florent Diep (2) (FRA)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
6-7(1) 6-2 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Miljan Zekic (2) (SRB)Francesco Salviato (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stephan Hoiss (11) (GER)Andrea Grazioso (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (9) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1David Pichler (5) (AUT)Dmitry Mnushkin (16) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nils Brinkmann (6) (_GE)Hugo Daubias (10) (FRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Borza (14) (ROU)Moez Echargui (7) (TUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mattia Bedolo (WC) (ITA)Giovanni Oradini (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Mehdi Abid (TUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)Goran Markovic (13) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miljan Zekic (2) (SRB)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesco Salviato (WC) (ITA)Mikhail Korovin (12) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Grazioso (ITA)Fred Gil (3) (_PO)WO[H2H]
Q2Stephan Hoiss (11) (GER)Daniel Orlita (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Christopher Caldo (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (9) (ESP)JONATHAN Gray (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Pichler (5) (AUT)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Mnushkin (16) (RUS)Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nils Brinkmann (6) (_GE)Besir Durguti (MKD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hugo Daubias (10) (FRA)Neven Krivokuca ()6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Moez Echargui (7) (TUN)Imran Aswat ()6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Borza (14) (ROU)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Oradini (ITA)Jaime Fermosell (8) (ESP)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mattia Bedolo (WC) (ITA)Vladimir Filip (15) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mehdi Abid (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGoran Markovic (13) (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Miljan Zekic (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Salviato (WC) (ITA)Arnaud Restifo (FRA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMikhail Korovin (12) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Fred Gil (3) (_PO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Grazioso (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Orlita (CZE)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStephan Hoiss (11) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Caldo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3JONATHAN Gray (GBR)Thibault Ducarme (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlberto Romero De Avila Senise (9) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3David Pichler (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Ferrari (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDmitry Mnushkin (16) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nils Brinkmann (6) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Besir Durguti (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neven Krivokuca ()Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (WC) (TUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHugo Daubias (10) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Moez Echargui (7) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)Aziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBogdan Borza (14) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Oradini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mattia Bedolo (WC) (ITA)Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVladimir Filip (15) (ROU)Bye[H2H]