ATP Tunis Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Tunis Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tunis Challenger Event Details:

2019-04-15Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunis Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Cuevas (1WC) (URU)Joao Domingues (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFPablo Cuevas (1WC) (URU)Lorenzo Giustino (10) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFJoao Domingues (PRT)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPablo Cuevas (1WC) (URU)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (12) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFLorenzo Giustino (10) (ITA)Facundo Arguello (13) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJoao Domingues (PRT)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (BRA)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (1WC) (URU)Viktor Troicki (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (12) (ESP)Federico Gaio (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (13) (ARG)Skander Mansouri (ITF) (TUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (10) (ITA)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Oscar Otte (6) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)Federico Coria (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Ruben Bemelmans (9) (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (1WC) (URU)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (SRB)Stefano Napolitano (15) (ITA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (12) (ESP)Viktor Galovic (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (8) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (ITF) (TUN)Pedro Martinez Portero (4) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (13) (ARG)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (10) (ITA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Facundo Bagnis (5) (ARG)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (6) (GER)Dragos Dima (ROU)7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Jurgen Zopp (11) (EST)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (ARG)Roberto Marcora (14) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (3WC) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Quentin Halys (7) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (9) (BEL)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Alexey Vatutin (16) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)Andrea Vavassori (q) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Pablo Cuevas (1WC) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pedro Cachin (ARG)Ivan Nedelko (ITF) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Viktor Troicki (SRB)Aziz Dougaz (WC) (TUN)6-7(4) 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Stefano Napolitano (15) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniel Gimeno-Traver (12) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Viktor Galovic (ITA)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Federico Gaio (ITA)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Stefano Travaglia (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pedro Martinez Portero (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Skander Mansouri (ITF) (TUN)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Tomislav Brkic (BIH)David Vega Hernandez (q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Facundo Arguello (13) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Giustino (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Zdenek Kolar (CZE)David Perez Sanz (ITF) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R64Facundo Bagnis (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Oscar Otte (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dragos Dima (ROU)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R64Jurgen Zopp (11) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Roberto Marcora (14) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Federico Coria (ARG)Oriol Roca Batalla (ITF) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Joao Domingues (PRT)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (3WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Quentin Halys (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Daniel Masur (GER)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Chun Hsin Tseng (WC) (TPE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Ruben Bemelmans (9) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alexey Vatutin (16) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Attila Balazs (HUN)Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Andrea Vavassori (q) (ITA)Antoine Escoffier (ALT) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Pedro Sousa (2) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
6-3 6-1
SFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Tomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
6-3 6-2
SFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (3) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-5
QFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFTomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFAndrea Vavassori (3) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Skander Mansouri (WC) (TUN)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-4 6-1
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Sander Gille (1) (BEL)
Leander Paes (IND)
1-6 6-4 12-10
R16Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Skander BEN Abdallah (WC) (TUN)
Adam Nagoudi (TUN)
6-1 6-1
R16Tomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Skander Mansouri (WC) (TUN)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Anis Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
6-4 6-4
R16Andrea Vavassori (3) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ITF) (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Franco Agamenone (ALT) (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Vavassori (q) (ITA)Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1David Vega Hernandez (q) (ESP)Sander Gille (BEL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]