ATP Tunis Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Tunis Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tunis Challenger Event Details:

2002-04-01Clay
OutdoorTunis, Tunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunis Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaemon Sluiter (5) (NED)Mario Radic (SE) (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFMario Radic (SE) (CRO)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFRaemon Sluiter (5) (NED)Oliver Gross (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc Lopez (ESP)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMario Radic (SE) (CRO)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFOliver Gross (GER)Galo Blanco (3) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRaemon Sluiter (5) (NED)Attila Savolt (2) (HUN)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Didac Perez-Minarro (LL) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Lopez (ESP)Magnus Norman (SWE)WO[H2H]
R16Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mario Radic (SE) (CRO)Leonardo Olguin (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Oliver Gross (GER)Michael Kohlmann (8) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Galo Blanco (3) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (5) (NED)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Attila Savolt (2) (HUN)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Kristian Pless (1WC) (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Didac Perez-Minarro (LL) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (ESP)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magnus Norman (SWE)Marc Rosset (7) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Nikolay Davydenko (4) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mario Radic (SE) (CRO)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Olguin (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Coutelot (6) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Kohlmann (8) (GER)Issam Jellali (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oliver Gross (GER)Lukas Dlouhy (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)Daniel Melo (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (3) (ESP)Edwin Kempes (NED)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (5) (NED)Walid Jallali (WC) (TUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Karim Alami (WC) (MAR)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Attila Savolt (2) (HUN)Francisco Costa (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Devin Bowen (3) (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFDevin Bowen (3) (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Michael Hill (1) (AUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(8)
SFAlex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Galo Blanco (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
WO
QFMichael Hill (1) (AUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-2
QFDevin Bowen (3) (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Magnus Norman (SWE)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
WO
QFAlex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
QFGalo Blanco (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Issam Jellali (WC) (TUN)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
6-4 6-2
R16Michael Hill (1) (AUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-6(4) Retired
R16Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
6-4 6-4
R16Devin Bowen (3) (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Karim Alami (WC) (MAR)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
6-3 6-3
R16Magnus Norman (SWE)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
6-3 6-2
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Stephen Huss (4) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Issam Jellali (WC) (TUN)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (WC) (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-3 6-7(1) 6-3
R16Galo Blanco (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Aleksandar Kitinov (2) (MKD)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-2 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonardo Olguin (1) (ARG)Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Didac Perez-Minarro (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Costa (3) (BRA)Pavel Snobel (8) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (6) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Olguin (1) (ARG)Skander Mehir (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)Leonardo Azzaro (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Didac Perez-Minarro (2) (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (WC) (MAR)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Stephane Huet (5) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Costa (3) (BRA)Othman Ghedira (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Snobel (8) (CZE)Devin Bowen (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Albert-Ferrando (6) (ESP)Farouk Zouhir (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Olguin (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Skander Mehir (WC) (MAR)Bye
Q3Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)Bye
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mounir El Aarej (WC) (MAR)Chekib Jemai (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Bye
Q3Stephane Huet (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Francisco Costa (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Othman Ghedira (WC) (TUN)Bye
Q3Devin Bowen (WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Pavel Snobel (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Bye
Q3Farouk Zouhir (WC) (TUN)Bye
Q3Mariano Albert-Ferrando (6) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Tunis Challenger draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Tunis Challenger?