ATP Tunis Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Tunis Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tunis Challenger Event Details:

2018-04-16Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunis Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Q) (ESP)6-2 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
SFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (Q) (ESP)Thomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Joao Domingues (PRT)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)Corentin Moutet (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (Q) (ESP)Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJoao Domingues (PRT)Pedro Sousa (7) (PRT)4-6 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Nikoloz Basilashvili (2) (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Corentin Moutet (FRA)Daniel Masur (LL) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)Maxime Janvier (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Q) (ESP)Gastao Elias (6) (PRT)4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (7) (PRT)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (2) (GEO)Alexei Popyrin (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (LL) (GER)Lamine Ouahab (WC) (DZA)3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (FRA)Liam Broady (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (Q) (FRA)Casper Ruud (NOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)Zsombor Piros (Q) (HUN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Radu Albot (4) (MDA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)Carlos Taberner (ESP)7-5 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Q) (ESP)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (6) (PRT)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (7) (PRT)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (EST)Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Malek Jaziri (3) (TUN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Elias Ymer (8) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexei Popyrin (WC) (AUS)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (2) (GEO)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-4 4-6 10-3
SFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 6-3
QFSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFDennis Novak (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
7-5 6-4
QFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-4 5-7 10-7
R16Liam Broady (GBR)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
2-6 6-2 10-7
R16Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
6-3 6-2
R16Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (WC) (TUN)
Adam Nagoudi (TUN)
6-3 6-2
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
7-5 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zsombor Piros (HUN)Ernests Gulbis (1) (LVA)6-4 1-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Lukas Rosol (5) (CZE)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maxime Janvier (7) (FRA)Daniel Masur (GER)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ernests Gulbis (1) (LVA)Gregoire Jacq (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zsombor Piros (HUN)Gerard Granollers (ESP)3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Muller (FRA)Pedro Martinez (2) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (5) (CZE)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)6-3 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Daniel Masur (GER)Alen Avidzba (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maxime Janvier (7) (FRA)David Pichler (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (1) (LVA)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Jacq (FRA)Thomas Brechemier (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gerard Granollers (ESP)Adam Nagoudi (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zsombor Piros (HUN)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (6) (ESP)4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Pedro Martinez (2) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Muller (FRA)Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kanar (FRA)Skander BEN Abdallah (WC) (TUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (5) (CZE)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alen Avidzba (WC) (RUS)Antoine Hoang (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Masur (GER)Skander BEN Fraj (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Pichler (AUT)Julian Lenz (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (7) (FRA)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Mathias Bourgue (4) (FRA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Enzo Couacaud (PR) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filippo Baldi (ITA)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]