ATP Tunica Resorts Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Tunica Resorts Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tunica Resorts Challenger Event Details:

2008-05-05Clay
IndoorTunica Resorts, MS, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunica Resorts Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Miranda (7) (PER)Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFIvan Miranda (7) (PER)Scoville Jenkins (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFCarsten Ball (Q) (AUS)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFScoville Jenkins (USA)Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (7) (PER)Wayne Odesnik (4WC) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarsten Ball (Q) (AUS)John Isner (3) (USA)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)Todd Widom (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Scoville Jenkins (USA)Donald Young (1WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (4WC) (USA)K.j. Hippensteel (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (7) (PER)Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16John Isner (3) (USA)Victor Estrella (DOM)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Todd Widom (USA)Robert Kendrick (5) (USA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Donald Young (1WC) (USA)Cecil Mamiit (Q) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scoville Jenkins (USA)Conor Niland (IRL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)Chris Wettengel (WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (USA)Niels Desein (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (4WC) (USA)Alberto Francis (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32K.j. Hippensteel (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)Mariano Puerta (ARG)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (7) (PER)Ryler Deheart (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS)Kevin Kim (6) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Lester Cook (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (DOM)Michael Mcclune (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32John Isner (3) (USA)Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (YUG)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (5) (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (USA)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Scott Oudsema (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFVladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Scott Oudsema (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFRyler Deheart (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
QFScott Oudsema (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
John Isner (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
WO
QFVladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFBrian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Lester Cook (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFRyler Deheart (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Stephen Amritraj (2) (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
7-6(2) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Scott Oudsema (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Bye
R16John Isner (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Alberto Francis (USA)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
WO
R16Chris Wettengel (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (USA)
3-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Brian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
1-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
R16Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Lester Cook (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
2-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Ryler Deheart (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Keith Evans (WC) (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Stephen Amritraj (2) (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)Tucker Vorster (WC) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tim Smyczek (2) (USA)Phillip Simmonds (5) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)Enzo Artoni (WC) (ARG)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Cecil Mamiit (4) (USA)Julio Peralta (6) (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)Bye
Q2Tucker Vorster (WC) (RSA)Brian Battistone (7) (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (2) (USA)Bye
Q2Phillip Simmonds (5) (USA)Bram Ten Berge (WC) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)Bye
Q2Enzo Artoni (WC) (ARG)Dann Battistone (8) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cecil Mamiit (4) (USA)Eduardo Rincon (WC) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julio Peralta (6) (CHI)Devin Britton (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Tunica Resorts Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Tunica Resorts Challenger?