ATP Tulsa Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Tulsa Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tulsa Challenger Event Details:

2000-10-09Hard
OutdoorTulsa, OK, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tulsa Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJimy Szymanski (7) ()Raemon Sluiter (1) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFRaemon Sluiter (1) (NLD)Matthew Breen (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFJimy Szymanski (7) ()Michael Joyce (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRaemon Sluiter (1) (NLD)Michael Jessup (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMatthew Breen (AUS)Cristiano Caratti (6) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Joyce (USA)Mike Bryan (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJimy Szymanski (7) ()Bob Bryan (2) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (1) (NLD)Gabriel Trifu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Jessup (Q) (USA)Andy Ram (8) (ISR)6-1 2-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Matthew Breen (AUS)James Sekulov (AUS)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Cristiano Caratti (6) (ITA)Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Michael Joyce (USA)Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Mike Bryan (USA)Damian Furmanski (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jimy Szymanski (7) ()Glenn Weiner (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bob Bryan (2) (USA)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (1) (NLD)Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Gabriel Trifu (Q) (ROU)Martin Verkerk (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Jessup (Q) (USA)Chris Martin (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Andy Ram (8) (ISR)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Matthew Breen (AUS)Ronald Agenor (3) (USA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32James Sekulov (AUS)David Martin (WC) (USA)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Cristiano Caratti (6) (ITA)Michael Sell (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Dejan Petrovic (5) (SRB)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (USA)Jeff Coetzee (RSA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mike Bryan (USA)Krystian Pfeiffer (Q) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Damian Furmanski (ARG)Marcos Ondruska (4) (RSA)7-6(7) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (7) ()James Blake (USA)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (USA)Mark Nielsen (NZL)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (THA)Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bob Bryan (2) (USA)Mardy Fish (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnrique Abaroa (MEX)
Michael Sell (USA)
Gabriel Trifu (WC) (ROU)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-2
SFGabriel Trifu (WC) (ROU)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Jeff Coetzee (1) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-7(0) 6-2 6-4
SFEnrique Abaroa (MEX)
Michael Sell (USA)
Tim Crichton (2) (AUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFJeff Coetzee (1) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
7-5 7-5
QFGabriel Trifu (WC) (ROU)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
6-1 6-4
QFEnrique Abaroa (MEX)
Michael Sell (USA)
Dejan Petrovic (3) (SRB)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-2 6-3
QFTim Crichton (2) (AUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Michael Jessup (WC) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
WO
R16Jeff Coetzee (1) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Michael Joyce (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
James Blake (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Adam Peterson (4) (USA)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
6-1 3-6 7-6(12)
R16Gabriel Trifu (WC) (ROU)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Jose De Armas ()
Jimy Szymanski ()
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Enrique Abaroa (MEX)
Michael Sell (USA)
Matthew Breen (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
6-1 3-6 6-3
R16Dejan Petrovic (3) (SRB)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Damian Furmanski (Q) (ARG)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
1-6 6-1 6-1
R16Michael Jessup (WC) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Chris Martin (WC) (USA)
Nenad Toroman (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Tim Crichton (2) (AUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Krystian Pfeiffer (7) (POL)Oren Motevassel (1) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michael Jessup (8) (USA)Simon Larose (2) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Trifu (6) (ROU)Jose De Armas (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Hirigoyen (4) (ARG)Brandon Hawk (5) (USA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathan B. Price (WC) (USA)Oren Motevassel (1) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Krystian Pfeiffer (7) (POL)Alberto Francis (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Blake (USA)Simon Larose (2) (CAN)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Jessup (8) (USA)Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Keith Brill (USA)Jose De Armas (3) ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trifu (6) (ROU)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sean Monk ()Ignacio Hirigoyen (4) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Brandon Hawk (5) (USA)Dane McGregor (RSA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oren Motevassel (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (WC) (USA)Kelly Gullett (WC) (USA)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Krystian Pfeiffer (7) (POL)Adam Peterson (USA)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSimon Larose (2) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nenad Toroman (USA)Thomas Blake (USA)[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)Gordon Uehling (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Jessup (8) (USA)Damien Roberts (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJose De Armas (3) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Keith Brill (USA)John Hixon (WC) (USA)[H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Simone Amorico (WC) (USA)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIgnacio Hirigoyen (4) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Painter (AUS)Sean Monk ()[H2H]
Q3Dane McGregor (RSA)Pawel Sebastyanski (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brandon Hawk (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Damian Furmanski (1) (ARG)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Ronald Agenor (2) (USA)
Simon Larose (CAN)
3-6 6-2 7-6(10)
Q2Damian Furmanski (1) (ARG)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-3 6-1
Q2Ronald Agenor (2) (USA)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Dane McGregor (WC) (RSA)
Pawel Sebastyanski (POL)
7-5 6-4