ATP Tulsa Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Tulsa Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tulsa Challenger Event Details:

1999-10-04Hard
OutdoorTulsa, OK, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tulsa Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Sa (4) (BRA)Jimy Szymanski (Q) ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
SFJimy Szymanski (Q) ()Kevin Kim (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFAndre Sa (4) (BRA)Edwin Kempes (NLD)7-6 7-6[H2H]
QFJimy Szymanski (Q) ()Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
QFKevin Kim (USA)Wayne Black (3) (ZWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndre Sa (4) (BRA)Daniel Melo (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFEdwin Kempes (NLD)Jeff Coetzee (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Xavier Malisse (1) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jimy Szymanski (Q) ()Mark Knowles (SE) (BHS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Wayne Black (3) (ZWE)Dennis van Scheppingen (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (USA)James Sekulov (5) (AUS)6-3 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Daniel Melo (Q) (BRA)Michael Russell (WC) (USA)2-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Andre Sa (4) (BRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Edwin Kempes (NLD)Geoff Grant (USA)7-6 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R16Jeff Coetzee (RSA)Ville Liukko (2) (FIN)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (1) (BEL)Raemon Sluiter (NLD)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Michael Sell (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Knowles (SE) (BHS)Brandon Hawk (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (Q) ()Harel Levy (8) (ISR)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Wayne Black (3) (ZWE)Jamie Delgado ()6-4 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Dennis van Scheppingen (Q) (NLD)Maurice Ruah ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Takao Suzuki (JPN)7-6 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R32James Sekulov (5) (AUS)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (Q) (BRA)Alex O'Brien (6) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Russell (WC) (USA)Paulo Taicher (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)David Martin (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Sa (4) (BRA)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Geoff Grant (USA)Alejandro Hernandez (7) (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Edwin Kempes (NLD)Petr Dezort (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jeff Coetzee (RSA)Nenad Toroman (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ville Liukko (2) (FIN)Barry Cowan (Q) ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeff Coetzee (4) (RSA)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
James Blake (WC) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
6-2 6-1
SFJames Blake (WC) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Brandon Coupe (1) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
6-3 7-6
SFJeff Coetzee (4) (RSA)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Marcos Ondruska (2) (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
7-6 6-3
QFBrandon Coupe (1) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Barry Cowan ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
7-6 1-6 6-4
QFJames Blake (WC) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
6-3 7-5
QFJeff Coetzee (4) (RSA)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Edwin Kempes (NLD)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
6-7 7-6 7-6
QFMarcos Ondruska (2) (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Adam Peterson (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Brandon Coupe (1) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Ali Hamadeh (Q) (LBN)
Paulo Taicher (BRA)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Barry Cowan ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
Kyle Spencer ()
6-2 7-5
R16Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
David Di Lucia (3) (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
1-6 6-3 6-2
R16James Blake (WC) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Geoff Grant (USA)
Maurice Ruah ()
6-7 6-4 6-4
R16Edwin Kempes (NLD)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
David Roditi (MEX)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
7-5 6-7 6-4
R16Jeff Coetzee (4) (RSA)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Kevin Kim (USA)
Adam Peterson (USA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-3 1-6 6-4
R16Marcos Ondruska (2) (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Pawel Sebastyanski (WC) (POL)
Nenad Toroman (USA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jimy Szymanski (1) ()Damien Roberts (8) (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniel Melo (7) (BRA)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Barry Cowan ()Solon Peppas (5) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jimy Szymanski (1) ()Louis Vosloo (RSA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Damien Roberts (8) (RSA)Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irakli Labadze (GEO)Giorgio Galimberti (2) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Melo (7) (BRA)Martin Lee ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)James Blake (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barry Cowan ()Michael Joyce (4) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Solon Peppas (5) (GRC)Miles MacLagan ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jimy Szymanski (1) ()Oren Motevassel (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louis Vosloo (RSA)Rob Givone (A) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)Mashiska Washington (USA)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Damien Roberts (8) (RSA)Pawel Sebastyanski (WC) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Galimberti (2) (ITA)Taylor Dent (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Irakli Labadze (GEO)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Martin Lee ()Bobby Kokavec (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Melo (7) (BRA)Reginald Willems (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Martin Verkerk (3) (NLD)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3James Blake (USA)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Arvind Parmar (6) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Joyce (4) (USA)Joel McGregor (WC) (RSA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Barry Cowan ()T.j. Tisdale (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miles MacLagan ()Michael Jessup (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Solon Peppas (5) (GRC)Rafael de Mesa (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ali Hamadeh (2) (LBN)
Paulo Taicher (BRA)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
4-6 6-3 6-4
Q2Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
3-6 6-1 6-4
Q2Ali Hamadeh (2) (LBN)
Paulo Taicher (BRA)
Dane McGregor (WC) (RSA)
Joel McGregor (RSA)
6-3 6-3