ATP Trnava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Trnava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Trnava Challenger Event Details:

2015-09-21Clay
OutdoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Trnava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Haase (1) (NLD)Horacio Zeballos (6) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFRobin Haase (1) (NLD)Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFHoracio Zeballos (6) (ARG)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRobin Haase (1) (NLD)Gerald Melzer (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (4) (ESP)Adam Pavlasek (8) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFFranko Skugor (CRO)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-7(4) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFHoracio Zeballos (6) (ARG)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Robin Haase (1) (NLD)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)Artem Smirnov (SE) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)Alex Molcan (WC) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (8) (CZE)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (CRO)Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (6) (ARG)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (FRA)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (1) (NLD)Riccardo Bellotti (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (AUT)Dominik Sproch (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (SE) (UKR)Lenny Hampel (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (AUT)Thiemo de Bakker (7) (NLD)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)Martin Blasko (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (WC) (SVK)Jan Satral (CZE)7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Miloslav Mecir (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (8) (CZE)Artem Dubrivnyy (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Marek Michalicka (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (CRO)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (6) (ARG)Rui Machado (PRT)4-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Andrej Martin (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Vaclav Safranek (LL) (CZE)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFKamil Majchrzak (POL)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
2-6 7-6(4) 10-6
QFWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFLucas Miedler (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFKamil Majchrzak (POL)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Darren Walsh ()
6-4 3-6 10-3
QFInigo Cervantes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Costin Paval (ROU)
3-6 6-4 10-2
R16Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
6-2 5-7 10-5
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-4
R16Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Marton Fucsovics (WC) (HUN)
Levente Godry (HUN)
6-1 6-7(4) 11-9
R16Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Darren Walsh ()
Artem Dubrivnyy (WC) (RUS)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
6-3 6-0
R16Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
5-7 7-6(4) 10-3
R16Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Martin Blasko (WC) (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Bellotti (1) (ITA)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miloslav Mecir (6) (SVK)Pascal Brunner (2) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)Vaclav Safranek (3) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (8) (AUT)Oscar Otte (4) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bellotti (1) (ITA)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karol Drzewiecki (POL)Adrian Partl (5) (SVK)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pascal Brunner (2) (AUT)Jannis Liniger (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miloslav Mecir (6) (SVK)Costin Paval (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vaclav Safranek (3) (CZE)Ergi Kirkin (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)Jan Poskocil (AUT)6-1 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oscar Otte (4) (GER)Patrik Obal (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (8) (AUT)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bellotti (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karol Drzewiecki (POL)Marek Semjan (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Partl (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pascal Brunner (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jannis Liniger (SUI)Mario Turcan (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Costin Paval (ROU)Patryk Janik (WC) (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miloslav Mecir (6) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Safranek (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ergi Kirkin (WC) (TUR)Ivan Sabanov (WC) (CRO)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Poskocil (AUT)Erik Chren (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Otte (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrik Obal (WC) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Brtnicky (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]