ATP Trnava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Trnava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Trnava Challenger Event Details:

2014-09-15Clay
OutdoorTrnava, Slovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Trnava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)Antonio Veic (CRO)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)Radu Albot (MDA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAntonio Veic (CRO)Marton Fucsovics (7) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRadu Albot (MDA)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-2 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)Jan Hajek (WC) (CZE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMarton Fucsovics (7) (HUN)Pere Riba (3) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAntonio Veic (CRO)Blaz Rola (2) (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (MDA)Robin Haase (1) (NLD)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Adrian Ungur (6) (ROU)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (WC) (CZE)Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)Jan Mertl (Alt) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marton Fucsovics (7) (HUN)Jason Kubler (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Pere Riba (3) (ESP)Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (CRO)Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (2) (SLO)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (1) (NLD)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Victor Crivoi (Q) (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Steve Darcis (PR) (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (6) (ROU)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)Arthur De Greef (BEL)3-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (WC) (CZE)Marius Copil (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (Alt) (CZE)Jan Choinski (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)Benjamin Balleret (SE) (MCO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (7) (HUN)Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (AUS)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)Karol Beck (WC) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (3) (ESP)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Mate Delic (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Peter Torebko (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Dennis Novak (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (2) (SLO)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Stephan Fransen (2) (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
6-4 6-2
SFRoman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-2
SFStephan Fransen (2) (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Benjamin Balleret (3) (MCO)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-5 6-3
QFKarol Beck (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
6-4 6-7(3) 14-12
QFRoman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
7-5 6-1
QFBenjamin Balleret (3) (MCO)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-1 6-3
QFStephan Fransen (2) (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
6-3 6-7(2) 12-10
R16Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Kamil Capkovic (WC) (SVK)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
1-6 6-3 12-10
R16Andriej Kapas (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Marius Copil (ROU)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Benjamin Balleret (3) (MCO)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
7-5 6-1
R16Andreas Mies (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Marton Fucsovics (WC) (HUN)
Levente Godry (HUN)
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Stephan Fransen (2) (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-4 12-10
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franko Skugor (CRO)Pascal Brunner (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dennis Novak (2) (AUT)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Marek Michalicka (5) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)Michal Schmid (7) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (CRO)Martin Caro (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pascal Brunner (AUT)Grzegorz Panfil (6) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dennis Novak (2) (AUT)Pawel Cias (POL)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Filip Horansky (8) (SVK)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (5) (CZE)Piotr Gadomski (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)Marcin Gawron (POL)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michal Schmid (7) (CZE)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Caro (WC) (SVK)Levente Godry (Alt) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)Blazej Koniusz (POL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pascal Brunner (AUT)Artem Dubrivnyy (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Grzegorz Panfil (6) (POL)Tomas Hornak (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novak (2) (AUT)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pawel Cias (POL)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (8) (SVK)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miljan Zekic (SRB)Vadym Ursu (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Gadomski (POL)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (5) (CZE)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)Jakub Oravec (WC) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marcin Gawron (POL)Matej Maruscak (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (POL)Jan Satral (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michal Schmid (7) (CZE)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]