ATP Trnava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Trnava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Trnava Challenger Event Details:

2013-09-16Clay
OutdoorTrnava, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Trnava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulian Reister (4) (GER)Adrian Ungur (5) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFAdrian Ungur (5) (ROU)Aljaz Bedene (3) (SLO)7-6(3) 0-0 Ret'd[H2H]
SFJulian Reister (4) (GER)Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (5) (ROU)Andrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFAljaz Bedene (3) (SLO)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJulian Reister (4) (GER)Norbert Gombos (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFStephane Robert (7) (FRA)Jan Hajek (2) (CZE)6-7(4) 6-3 4-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (5) (ROU)Adam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (3) (SLO)Kyle Edmund (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)Dusan Lajovic (8) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Julian Reister (4) (GER)Pavol Cervenak (WC) (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (2) (CZE)Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)Pascal Brunner (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Boy Westerhof (NED)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (WC) (CZE)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (5) (ROU)Steve Darcis (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (3) (SLO)Nikola Cacic (Q) (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (GBR)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Andrej Martin (6) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (8) (SRB)Thomas Schoorel (NED)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Mike Urbanija (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (WC) (SVK)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Julian Reister (4) (GER)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)Martin Prikryl (WC) (CZE)6-0 3-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (2) (CZE)Riccardo Bellotti (Q) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Aljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
7-5 4-6 10-6
SFMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
SFAljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFMarin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFGero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-1 6-0
QFPavol Cervenak (SVK)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Norbert Gombos (WC) (SVK)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-2
QFAljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Marin Draganja (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Oliver Nagy (WC) (SVK)
Jakub Oravec (SVK)
6-1 6-1
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Ivo Klec (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Martin Prikryl (WC) (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Norbert Gombos (WC) (SVK)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-4 6-3
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R16Aljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Sander Groen (NED)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Bellotti (1) (ITA)Libor Salaba (CZE)7-6(11) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pascal Brunner (AUT)Ivo Klec (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Antal Van Der Duim (8) (NED)Oliver Nagy (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikola Cacic (SRB)Oscar Otte (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bellotti (1) (ITA)Jan Satral (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Libor Salaba (CZE)Tihomir Grozdanov (5) (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pascal Brunner (AUT)Gibril Diarra (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (SVK)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oliver Nagy (SVK)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antal Van Der Duim (8) (NED)Andreas Mies (GER)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikola Cacic (SRB)Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)6-7(1) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oscar Otte (GER)Mario Turcan (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bellotti (1) (ITA)Juraj Masar (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Satral (CZE)Martin Caro (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Libor Salaba (CZE)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tihomir Grozdanov (5) (BUL)Patrik Cvik (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pascal Brunner (AUT)Marek Semjan (2) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Ante Pavic (CRO)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (SVK)Jakub Oravec (WC) (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marek Jaloviec (CZE)Oliver Golding (7) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oliver Nagy (SVK)Ashley Hewitt (3) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Mies (GER)Michal Milko (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (8) (NED)Jan Simon (WC) (SVK)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (SRB)Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)Robert Januch (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mario Turcan (WC) (SVK)Filipp Kekercheni (WC) (UKR)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Oscar Otte (GER)Danilo Petrovic (6) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Trnava Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Trnava Challenger?