ATP Trnava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Trnava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Trnava Challenger Event Details:

2009-09-21Clay
OutdoorTrnava, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Trnava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)Lamine Ouahab (2) (ALG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)Teimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFLamine Ouahab (2) (ALG)Sergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Dominik Hrbaty (5) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)Jan Hajek (3) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFSergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (2) (ALG)Marek Semjan (WC) (SVK)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Lukas Rosol (CZE)1-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (5) (SVK)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (3) (CZE)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Julian Reister (6) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (WC) (SVK)Jiri Vanek (8) (CZE)4-6 7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (2) (ALG)Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Jaroslav Pospisil (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Jan Minar (CZE)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (5) (SVK)David Marrero (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (3) (CZE)Sergei Bubka (UKR)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Bohdan Ulihrach (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (7) (UKR)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (6) (GER)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Robin Vik (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)Andrej Martin (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (8) (CZE)Grzegorz Panfil (Q) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (WC) (SVK)Artem Smirnov (UKR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Lukas Weinhandl (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (2) (ALG)Gyorgy Balazs (Q) (HUN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
SFGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Sergei Bubka (1) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-7(12) 6-4 [10-8]
SFJan Minar (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
2-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFSergei Bubka (1) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-3 6-2
QFGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
6-2 6-2
QFJan Minar (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
David Marrero (ESP)
WO
QFKamil Capkovic (SVK)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
WO
R16Sergei Bubka (1) (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
7-5 7-5
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R16Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Roman Jebavy (WC) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-7(3) [10-5]
R16Jan Minar (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Viktor Farkas (WC) (SVK)
Filip Vittek (SVK)
6-0 6-1
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
Jan Kroslak (WC) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gyorgy Balazs (7) (HUN)Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)Roman Jebavy (8) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)James Mcgee (6) (IRL)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Grzegorz Panfil (5) (POL)Dawid Olejniczak (4) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Radim Zitko (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gyorgy Balazs (7) (HUN)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)Filip Vittek (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Jebavy (8) (CZE)Michal Pazicky (SVK)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Peter Miklusicak (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Mcgee (6) (IRL)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dawid Olejniczak (4) (POL)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Panfil (5) (POL)Purav Raja (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Bye
Q3Radim Zitko (CZE)Tomas Bohunicky (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (SVK)Matus Horecny (SVK)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gyorgy Balazs (7) (HUN)Bye
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Filip Vittek (WC) (SVK)Martin Martinicky (WC) (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Pazicky (SVK)Bye
Q3Roman Jebavy (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Peter Miklusicak (SVK)Robert Januch (WC) (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Martin Lazarcik (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (6) (IRL)Bye
Q3Dawid Olejniczak (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Norbert Gombos (SVK)Bye
Q3Purav Raja (IND)Bye
Q3Grzegorz Panfil (5) (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Trnava Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Trnava Challenger?