ATP Trani Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Trani Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Trani Challenger Event Details:

2005-08-01Clay
OutdoorTrani, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Trani Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)Simone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFLukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFSimone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Rui Machado (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Hugo Armando (5) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)Andrew Derer (SE) (AUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Alessandro Accardo (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Stefano Galvani (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (POR)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Irakli Labadze (4) (GEO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (ARG)Andreas Vinciguerra (PR) (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Alberto Cristofaro (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hugo Armando (5) (USA)Mario Radic (PR) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)Federico Luzzi (6) (ITA)7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)Stefan Wauters (BEL)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Olivier Patience (3WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Marc Lopez (7) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Savino Lapalombella (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)Steven Korteling (Q) (NED)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
4-6 6-2 6-4
SFGiorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
SFCarlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
WO
QFGiorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Hugo Armando (USA)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFAlessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Michel Koning (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
6-4 6-2
QFCarlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Stefano Galvani (WC) (ITA)
Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
3-6 Retired
R16Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Rui Machado (POR)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Hugo Armando (USA)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Savino Lapalombella (WC) (ITA)
Denis Peschek (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Diego De Vecchis (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
6-2 4-6 6-0
R16Michel Koning (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Stefano Galvani (WC) (ITA)
Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
5-7 6-4 6-3
R16Carlos Berlocq (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Niccolo Adami (WC) (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
Lukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
7-6(6) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Accardo (8) (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Steven Korteling (4) (NED)Michel Koning (6) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)Andrea Merati (ITA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Lassi Ketola (FIN)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (8) (ITA)Bruno Rosa (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steven Korteling (4) (NED)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michel Koning (6) (NED)Michele Scardigno (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Andrea Merati (ITA)Diego De Vecchis (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Flavio Amoruso (WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)Emin Agaev (AZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Diego Alvarez (ITA)Luigi Bianchi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lassi Ketola (FIN)Temur Tsvinaria (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Stefano Vukov (CRO)Daniele Micolani (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Rosa (BRA)Walter Larrea (WC) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Accardo (8) (ITA)Denis Peschek (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steven Korteling (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Renato Spalluci (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michele Scardigno (ITA)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michel Koning (6) (NED)Ludovic Gehant (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Trani Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Trani Challenger?