ATP Trani Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Trani Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Trani Challenger Event Details:

2004-08-02Clay
OutdoorTrani, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Trani Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilippo Volandri (1WC) (ITA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFFilippo Volandri (1WC) (ITA)Potito Starace (3WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)Jan Vacek (7) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (1WC) (ITA)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFPotito Starace (3WC) (ITA)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan Vacek (7) (CZE)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (2) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (1WC) (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andres Dellatorre (ARG)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Potito Starace (3WC) (ITA)Nicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)Federico Browne (ARG)WO[H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (7) (CZE)Hugo Armando (SE) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fernando Vicente (ESP)Federico Luzzi (ITA)7-6(8) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (2) (ESP)Martin Stepanek (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (1WC) (ITA)Mariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (WC) (ITA)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Dellatorre (ARG)Alan Mackin (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Martin Vassallo Arguello (6) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (3WC) (ITA)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Browne (ARG)Tomas Tenconi (8) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (7) (CZE)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hugo Armando (SE) (USA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (ITA)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (ESP)Santiago Ventura (4) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Alessio Di Mauro (5) (ITA)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Paul Capdeville (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Stepanek (CZE)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (2) (ESP)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMassimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
2-6 6-4 6-3
SFMassimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
6-4 4-6 6-0
SFMartin Stepanek (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
3-6 6-0 6-2
QFMassimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFDaniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFPaul Capdeville (CHI)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-0 6-4
QFMartin Stepanek (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R16Massimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Giulio Di Meo (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Fava (ITA)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Michael Quintero (COL)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Alan Mackin (GBR)
3-6 6-4 7-5
R16Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
William Capdeville (A) (CHI)
Antonio Zugarelli (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Savino Lapalombella (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Enzo Artoni (2) (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
4-6 6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Todero (1) (ARG)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (2) (ESP)Francisco Cabello (ARG)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Paul Capdeville (8) (CHI)Simone Vagnozzi (3WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)Stefano Cobolli (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (1) (ARG)Savino Lapalombella (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Sadik Kadir (7) (AUS)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (2) (ESP)Riccardo Marcon (ITA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Cabello (ARG)Michael Quintero (5) (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (3WC) (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Paul Capdeville (8) (CHI)Andrea Fava (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Cobolli (4) (ITA)Gaetano-Davide Passaquindici (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)Diego De Vecchis (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Savino Lapalombella (WC) (ITA)William Capdeville (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Riccardo Marcon (ITA)Gianluca Fortunato (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Cabello (ARG)Gianluigi Angelini (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (3WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Federico Torresi (ITA)Giulio Di Meo (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Fava (ITA)Luigi Bianchi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (8) (CHI)Bye
Q3Stefano Cobolli (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Gaetano-Davide Passaquindici (WC) (ITA)Antonio Crudele (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego De Vecchis (ITA)Flavio Amoruso (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Trani Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Trani Challenger?