ATP Trani Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Trani Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Trani Challenger Event Details:

2006-07-31Clay
OutdoorTrani, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Trani Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Pablo Guzman (Q) (ARG)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-1 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFAndreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Stefano Galvani (1WC) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Guzman (Q) (ARG)Oscar Hernandez Perez (5) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFStefano Galvani (1WC) (ITA)Wayne Odesnik (USA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAndreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (5) (ESP)Benjamin Balleret (MON)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Guzman (Q) (ARG)Jerome Haehnel (6) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefano Galvani (1WC) (ITA)Stephane Robert (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (USA)Federico Luzzi (8) (ITA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Diego Junqueira (3) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (5) (ESP)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (MON)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jerome Haehnel (6) (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (Q) (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (1WC) (ITA)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (USA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (8) (ITA)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (3) (ARG)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Enrico Burzi (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (5) (ESP)Jeff Miller (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Santiago Ventura (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (MON)Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Thierry Ascione (4) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (6) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (Q) (ARG)Alessandro Accardo (LL) (ITA)7-6(6) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (Q) (ARG)Stefan Wauters (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
SFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
6-0 6-2
SFAlessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFMaximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFJerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Bart Beks (NED)
7-6(1) 6-2
QFAlessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Savino Lapalombella (WC) (ITA)
Vincenzo Matera (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Andrea Fava (WC) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Alejandro Fabbri (4) (ARG)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (A) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Bart Beks (NED)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Stefano Vukov (A) (CRO)
Alan Wright (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Alessandro Accardo (WC) (ITA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
4-6 7-5 [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Pablo Guzman (1) (ARG)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (7) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)Guillaume Couillard (MON)7-6(7) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Fabbri (8) (ARG)Alessandro Accardo (3) (ITA)7-6(0) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julien Jeanpierre (5) (FRA)Enrico Burzi (4) (ITA)6-1 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Guzman (1) (ARG)Clement Morel (FRA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (7) (ESP)Andrea Fava (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)Savino Lapalombella (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Couillard (MON)Ivan Dodig (6) (BIH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (3) (ITA)Eric Hechtman (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Fabbri (8) (ARG)Alan Wright (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Burzi (4) (ITA)Alberto Cristofaro (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Jeanpierre (5) (FRA)Adriano Biasella (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Guzman (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Clement Morel (FRA)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Fava (WC) (ITA)Luigi Bianchi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Savino Lapalombella (ITA)Bye
Q3Guillaume Couillard (MON)Bye
Q3Ivan Dodig (6) (BIH)Bye
Q3Alessandro Accardo (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Eric Hechtman (USA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alan Wright (GBR)Diego Sonzini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Enrico Burzi (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alberto Cristofaro (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Adriano Biasella (ITA)Bye
Q3Julien Jeanpierre (5) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Trani Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Trani Challenger?