ATP Trani Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Trani Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Trani Challenger Event Details:

2003-07-28Clay
OutdoorTrani, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Trani Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Vassallo Arguello (1) (ARG)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFMartin Vassallo Arguello (1) (ARG)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Paolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(12) [H2H]
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (1) (ARG)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)WO[H2H]
QFDidac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Andreas Seppi (WC) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Alessio Di Mauro (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (1) (ARG)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Federico Luzzi (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (WC) (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (8) (ITA)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)7-6(4) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Ivaylo Traykov (4) (BUL)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)Andres Dellatorre (6) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (1) (ARG)Marc Gicquel (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (ARG)Xavier Pujo (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (WC) (ITA)Dusan Vemic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Sebastien De Chaunac (5) (FRA)6-0 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (WC) (ITA)Tomas Tenconi (3) (ITA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (Q) (ITA)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Gianluca Bolognino (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Leonardo Azzaro (7) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (8) (ITA)Frank Moser (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (4) (BUL)Eric Prodon (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andres Dellatorre (6) (ARG)Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)Carlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)Mariano Delfino (2) (ARG)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariano Delfino (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
6-3 6-3
SFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
6-2 3-6 7-5
SFMariano Delfino (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
WO
QFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
7-6(5) 4-2 Retired
QFManuel Jorquera (ITA)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Leonardo Olguin (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-4 7-5
QFMariano Delfino (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Francisco Cabello (4) (ARG)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
7-5 6-4
QFDiego Alvarez (ITA)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (2) (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
WO
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
WO
R16Leonardo Olguin (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Arkady Bassetti (WC) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R16Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R16Mariano Delfino (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
5-0 Retired
R16Francisco Cabello (4) (ARG)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
6-0 4-6 6-3
R16Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Paolo Lorenzi (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Luddi (ITA)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Ignacio Hirigoyen (2) (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Yuri Bezeruk (WC) (AUS)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefano Cobolli (1) (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Gianluca Luddi (8) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cuadrado (6) (ESP)Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Devilder (4) (FRA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Cobolli (1) (ITA)Arkady Bassetti (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Luddi (8) (ITA)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuadrado (6) (ESP)Guillaume Couillard (MON)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (4) (FRA)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Motti (ITA)Juan-Felipe Yanez (7) (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Cobolli (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Arkady Bassetti (ITA)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)Alessandro Colaianni (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Matias O'neille (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Luigi Bianchi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Claudio Racanati (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Luddi (8) (ITA)Gaetano-Davide Passaquindici (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Gilles Kremer (LUX)Vito-Angelo Barile (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Couillard (MON)Christian Kordasz (ARG)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (6) (ESP)Marco Gualdi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Diego Alvarez (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Eric Stapp (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (7) (CHI)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Trani Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Trani Challenger?