ATP Toyota Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Toyota Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Toyota Challenger Event Details:

2016-11-14Carpet
IndoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Toyota Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Duckworth (5) (AUS)Tatsuma Ito (7) (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFJames Duckworth (5) (AUS)Daniel Masur (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFTatsuma Ito (7) (JPN)Luke Saville (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJames Duckworth (5) (AUS)Yoshihito Nishioka (1) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Masur (GER)Yusuke Takahashi (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFLuke Saville (AUS)Yong-Kyu Lim (Q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (7) (JPN)Yaraslav Shyla (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (1) (JPN)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16James Duckworth (5) (AUS)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yusuke Takahashi (WC) (JPN)Hyeon Chung (4) (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Masur (GER)Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Luke Saville (AUS)Duckhee Lee (6) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (Q) ()Go Soeda (3) (JPN)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (7) (JPN)Yosuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yaraslav Shyla (Q) (BLR)Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (1) (JPN)Seong-Chan Hong (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuya Kibi (JPN)Amir Weintraub (ISR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32James Duckworth (5) (AUS)Axel Michon (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (4) (KOR)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (WC) (JPN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (GER)Ti Chen ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (6) (KOR)Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (AUS)Makoto Ochi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (Q) ()Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (3) (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (7) (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yaraslav Shyla (Q) (BLR)Edan Leshem (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatt Reid (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-3 6-4
SFMatt Reid (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Hiroki Kondo (WC) (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
6-0 6-4
SFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
6-3 7-6(1)
QFMatt Reid (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Ti Chen ()
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
QFHiroki Kondo (WC) (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-8
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Luke Saville (AUS)
WO
QFSonchat Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
6-4 6-3
R16Matt Reid (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Kuan-Yi Lee ()
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-2 6-4
R16Ti Chen ()
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Hiroki Kondo (WC) (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Sergey Betov (4) (BLR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
7-5 4-6 10-8
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
7-6(6) 2-6 10-3
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Jui-Chen Hung ()
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-7(6) 10-5
R16Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Sho Katayama (WC) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
4-6 6-2 10-5
R16Sonchat Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Yosuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yaraslav Shyla (8) (BLR)Kuan-Yi Lee (1) ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Sergey Betov (7) (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yong-Kyu Lim (3) ()Hiroki Kondo (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kuan-Yi Lee (1) ()Yuta Shimizu (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yaraslav Shyla (8) (BLR)Ken Onoda (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Shintaro Imai (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergey Betov (7) (BLR)Issei Okamura (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yong-Kyu Lim (3) ()Masaya Kobayashi (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hiroki Kondo (WC) (JPN)Young Seok Kim (5) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)Sho Katayama (6) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kuan-Yi Lee (1) ()Yuga Tashiro (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuta Shimizu (WC) (JPN)Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ken Onoda (JPN)Rio Noguchi (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yaraslav Shyla (8) (BLR)Jui-Chen Hung ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Renta Tokuda (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shintaro Imai (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Issei Okamura (JPN)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (7) (BLR)Kaito Uesugi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yong-Kyu Lim (3) ()Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Masaya Kobayashi (JPN)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hiroki Kondo (WC) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Young Seok Kim (5) (KOR)Masaki Sasai (WC) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)Tung-Lin Wu ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arata Onozawa (JPN)Ken Onishi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)Yunseong Chung (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sho Katayama (6) (JPN)Ruben Gonzales (PHL)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]