ATP Toyota Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Toyota Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Toyota Challenger Event Details:

2009-11-23Carpet
IndoorToyota, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Toyota Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFTatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)Simon Stadler (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Martin Fischer (AUT)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimon Stadler (GER)Philipp Oswald (6) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Fischer (AUT)Greg Jones (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)Yuichi Ito (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-7(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (GER)Kento Takeuchi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (6) (AUT)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Greg Jones (AUS)Andis Juska (LAT)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-2 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (Q) (JPN)Go Soeda (1) (JPN)6-4 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (Q) (JPN)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)Hiroki Moriya (WC) (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (WC) (JPN)Ti Chen (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (YUG)Jose Statham (NZL)7-6(4) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (6) (AUT)Arata Onozawa (WC) (JPN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (AUS)Pavol Cervenak (7) (SVK)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (LAT)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)6-2 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Woong-Sun Jun (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takao Suzuki (JPN)Nick Lindahl (8) (AUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Hiroki Kondo (WC) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Kyu-Tae Im (2) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndis Juska (2) (LAT)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFAlexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Greg Jones (AUS)
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
SFAndis Juska (2) (LAT)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
2-6 7-5 [10-5]
QFAlexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
WO
QFHiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
QFAndis Juska (2) (LAT)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-2 6-2
R16Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Go Soeda (JPN)
WO
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Hiroyasu Sato (WC) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
R16Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (WC) (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-4 7-5
R16Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Hiroki Moriya (WC) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Andis Juska (2) (LAT)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ti Chen (1) (TPE)Bumpei Sato (8) (JPN)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Hsin-Han Lee (5) (TPE)3-6 6-0 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q1Woong-Sun Jun (3) (KOR)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)Miliaan Niesten (6) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ti Chen (1) (TPE)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bumpei Sato (8) (JPN)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Naoki Arimoto (WC) (JPN)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Hsin-Han Lee (5) (TPE)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (3) (KOR)Fumiaki Kita (JPN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (7) (JPN)7-6(6) 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)Sho Aida (WC) (JPN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Miliaan Niesten (6) (NED)Yuuya Kibi (JPN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ti Chen (1) (TPE)Bye
Q3Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Igor Bujdo (POL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sho Katayama (JPN)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bumpei Sato (8) (JPN)Yuya Tomisaki (JPN)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Naoki Arimoto (WC) (JPN)Shota Iino (WC) (JPN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Akito Higa (JPN)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hsin-Han Lee (5) (TPE)Bye
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (3) (KOR)Bye
Q3Fumiaki Kita (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)Jun Ito (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yaoki Ishii (7) (JPN)Hiroyasu Ehara (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Sho Aida (WC) (JPN)Koki Matsunaga (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Takashi Ando (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miliaan Niesten (6) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Toyota Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Toyota Challenger?