ATP Toulouse Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Toulouse Discussion!


Share This...


Toulouse Event Details:

2000-10-16Hard
IndoorToulouse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Toulouse draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex Corretja (1) (ESP)Carlos Moya (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlex Corretja (1) (ESP)Marcelo Rios (3) (CHI)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFCarlos Moya (ESP)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
QFAlex Corretja (1) (ESP)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Rios (3) (CHI)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Moya (ESP)Jan-Michael Gambill (5) (USA)6-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMax Mirnyi (BLR)Nicolas Escude (FRA)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alex Corretja (1) (ESP)Alexander Popp (LL) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Julien Boutter (Q) (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Rios (3) (CHI)Karim Alami (MAR)6-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (LL) (ESP)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (5) (USA)Hicham Arazi (MAR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (ESP)Marc Rosset (SUI)7-6 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R16Max Mirnyi (BLR)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Escude (FRA)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Corretja (1) (ESP)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Popp (LL) (GER)Stephane Huet (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Nicolas Mahut (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Boutter (Q) (FRA)Albert Costa (8) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (3) (CHI)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karim Alami (MAR)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (AUT)Paul-Henri Mathieu (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (LL) (ESP)Alberto Martin (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (5) (USA)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (MAR)Greg Rusedski (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (SUI)Renzo Furlan (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (ESP)Younes El Aynaoui (4) (MAR)6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (BLR)Diego Nargiso (Q) (ITA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Arnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Escude (FRA)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Juan Carlos Ferrero (2) (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulien Boutter (WC) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Donald Johnson (3) (USA)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
7-6(8) 4-6 7-6(5)
SFDonald Johnson (3) (USA)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
7-6(2) 5-7 7-6(3)
SFJulien Boutter (WC) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Alex Corretja (WC) (ESP)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
6-4 Retired
QFChris Haggard (RSA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(2)
QFDonald Johnson (3) (USA)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Paul Rosner (Q) (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
7-6(4) 7-6(7)
QFJulien Boutter (WC) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-2
QFAlex Corretja (WC) (ESP)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
David Adams (1) (RSA)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
0-6 6-4 7-6(4)
R16Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3
R16Donald Johnson (3) (USA)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
R16Paul Rosner (Q) (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-1 7-5
R16Julien Boutter (WC) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Lionel Barthez (LL) (FRA)
Claude N'goran (CIV)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (4) (ESP)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(4)
R16Marius Barnard (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
2-6 6-2 7-6(2)
R16Alex Corretja (WC) (ESP)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Joshua Eagle (2) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Boutter (1) (FRA)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Renzo Furlan (ITA)Alexander Popp (2) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Diego Nargiso (ITA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stephane Huet (4) (FRA)Lionel Roux (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Boutter (1) (FRA)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Phau (GER)Xavier Pujo (FRA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Popp (2) (GER)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Renzo Furlan (ITA)Filip De Wulf (7) (BEL)6-7(9) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Diego Nargiso (ITA)Lionel Barthez (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Huet (4) (FRA)Florent Serra (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lionel Roux (FRA)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Boutter (1) (FRA)Julien Cassaigne (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Noam Okun (ISR)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Pujo (FRA)Patrice Atias (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (GER)Tuomas Ketola (8) (FIN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Popp (2) (GER)Olivier Patience (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julien Benneteau (FRA)Christian Kordasz (ARG)6-3 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Renzo Furlan (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip De Wulf (7) (BEL)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lionel Barthez (WC) (FRA)Galo Blanco (3) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (ITA)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)Uros Vico (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Huet (4) (FRA)Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)7-6(7) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (FRA)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Petr Kralert (CZE)Nir Welgreen (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lionel Roux (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (5) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Toulouse draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Toulouse?