ATP Toulouse Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Toulouse Discussion!


Share This...


Toulouse Event Details:

1999-09-27Hard
OutdoorToulouse, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Toulouse draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)Daniel Vacek (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFNicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)Marc Rosset (5) (SUI)7-6 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Vacek (CZE)Thomas Johansson (3) (SWE)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)Fabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMarc Rosset (5) (SUI)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFThomas Johansson (3) (SWE)Antony Dupuis (LL) (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Vacek (CZE)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)Tim Henman (1WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Fabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)Roger Federer (SUI)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Byron Black (ZWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marc Rosset (5) (SUI)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (LL) (FRA)Ramon Delgado (PRY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Johansson (3) (SWE)Petr Luxa (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Vacek (CZE)Rodolphe Gilbert (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeff Tarango (USA)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Henman (1WC) ()Thierry Guardiola (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)Stephane Huet (Q) (FRA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Roger Federer (SUI)Rainer Schuettler (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)John van Lottum (NLD)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Sebastien Grosjean (4) (FRA)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Byron Black (ZWE)Chris Woodruff (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (5) (SUI)Goran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)6-4 5-7 7-6[H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (LL) (FRA)Marat Safin (6) (RUS)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (PRY)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Petr Luxa (Q) (CZE)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Johansson (3) (SWE)Jan Siemerink (NLD)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Vacek (CZE)Arnaud Clement (8) (FRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (Q) (FRA)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeff Tarango (USA)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Richard Fromberg (AUS)Cedric Pioline (2) (FRA)7-6 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOlivier Delaitre (1) (FRA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
David Adams (3) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
3-6 7-6 6-4
SFOlivier Delaitre (1) (FRA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Donald Johnson (4) (USA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-4 6-7 6-3
SFDavid Adams (3) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Ellis Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
7-6 4-6 6-3
QFOlivier Delaitre (1) (FRA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
George Bastl (Q) (SUI)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
7-5 6-3
QFDonald Johnson (4) (USA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
7-6 6-3
QFDavid Adams (3) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
7-6 7-6
QFEllis Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-0 7-5
R16Olivier Delaitre (1) (FRA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Arnaud Clement (WC) (FRA)
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
6-7 6-0 7-6
R16George Bastl (Q) (SUI)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Donald Johnson (4) (USA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
7-5 6-3
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16David Adams (3) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
7-6 6-2
R16Gabor Koves (HUN)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Mark Keil (USA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
7-6 3-0 Retired
R16Ellis Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Sander Groen (NLD)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petr Luxa (CZE)Alexander Reichel (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephane Huet (7) (FRA)Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)6-4 5-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Petr Luxa (CZE)Max Mirnyi (1) (BLR)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (USA)Julien Boutter (8) (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)Jim Thomas (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephane Huet (7) (FRA)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Lars Burgsmuller (6) (GER)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Martin Damm (4) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cyril Saulnier (FRA)George Bastl (5) (SUI)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Max Mirnyi (1) (BLR)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (CZE)Julien Varlet (FRA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (USA)Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julien Boutter (8) (FRA)Lionel Barthez (FRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)Romain Ambert (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jim Thomas (USA)Slimane Saoudi (DZA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Olivier Mutis (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephane Huet (7) (FRA)Marcello Wowk (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julien Cuaz (FRA)Lorenzo Manta (3) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Jeremy Delinbeuf (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Lars Burgsmuller (6) (GER)Lionel Roux (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Damm (4) (CZE)Kris Goossens (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Bjorn Phau (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Gerard Solves (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3George Bastl (5) (SUI)Sebastian Fitz (A) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1George Bastl (2) (SUI)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Roger Federer (1) (SUI)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
6-4 6-2
Q2Roger Federer (1) (SUI)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
6-4 6-4
Q2George Bastl (2) (SUI)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Ramon Delgado (PRY)
John van Lottum (NLD)
6-4 4-6 6-3