ATP Torrance Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Torrance Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Torrance Challenger Event Details:

2003-10-20Hard
OutdoorTorrance, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Torrance Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJanko Tipsarevic (YUG)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFZack Fleishman (USA)Paul Goldstein (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJanko Tipsarevic (YUG)Dmitry Tursunov (2) (RUS)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFPaul Goldstein (USA)Ricardo Mello (8) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFZack Fleishman (USA)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (YUG)Matias Boeker (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDmitry Tursunov (2) (RUS)Eric Taino (6) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paul Goldstein (USA)Jimy Szymanski (LL) (VEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (8) (BRA)Glenn Weiner (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zack Fleishman (USA)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Luczak (AUS)Jeff Salzenstein (5) (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Matias Boeker (Q) (ARG)Ramon Delgado (PR) (PAR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Eric Taino (6) (USA)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dmitry Tursunov (2) (RUS)Simon Larose (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (LL) (VEN)Lesley Joseph (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Goldstein (USA)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (Q) (USA)Tripp Phillips (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (8) (BRA)Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (USA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (USA)Marcos Daniel (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (AUS)Robert Kendrick (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeff Salzenstein (5) (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias Boeker (Q) (ARG)Giovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)4-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (PR) (PAR)K.j. Hippensteel (LL) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Alex Menichini (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)Alex Kim (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eric Taino (6) (USA)Jeff Morrison (USA)6-1 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (ARG)Andre Sa (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simon Larose (CAN)Gary Sacks (WC) (RSA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (2) (RUS)Kevin Kim (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRamon Delgado (PAR)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Diego Ayala (1) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFDiego Ayala (1) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFRamon Delgado (PAR)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Travis Parrott (3) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
5-7 6-3 6-4
QFDiego Ayala (1) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Kevin Kim (WC) (USA)
Alex O'brien (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFMarcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFTravis Parrott (3) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Alex Kim (USA)
Eric Taino (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFRamon Delgado (PAR)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R16Diego Ayala (1) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Kevin Kim (WC) (USA)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Hermes Gamonal (Q) (CHI)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
7-5 6-2
R16Zack Fleishman (USA)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Simon Larose (CAN)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Alex Kim (USA)
Eric Taino (USA)
Ryan Haviland (WC) (USA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
WO
R16Travis Parrott (3) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
R16Stephen Huss (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Brandon Coupe (2) (USA)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lesley Joseph (USA)Ryan Haviland (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Glenn Weiner (5) (USA)Jimy Szymanski (VEN)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Matias Boeker (3) (ARG)Nenad Toroman (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tripp Phillips (USA)K.j. Hippensteel (8) (USA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Ryan Haviland (USA)Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lesley Joseph (USA)Adrian Garcia (6) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jimy Szymanski (VEN)Mashiska Washington (USA)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Glenn Weiner (5) (USA)Michihisa Onoda (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Boeker (3) (ARG)Robert Yim (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nenad Toroman (RSA)Alexandre Simoni (7) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tripp Phillips (USA)Todd Widom (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2K.j. Hippensteel (8) (USA)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)Gregg Hill (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Haviland (USA)Cameron Ball (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lesley Joseph (USA)Clancy Shields (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (6) (CHI)David Martin (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jimy Szymanski (VEN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (USA)Luke Shields (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michihisa Onoda (JPN)Phillip King (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Glenn Weiner (5) (USA)Jamil Al Agba (WC) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Boeker (3) (ARG)Brian Wilson (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robert Yim (USA)Mirko Pehar (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Toroman (RSA)Matthew Sabo (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Simoni (7) (BRA)Alex Witt (USA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Tripp Phillips (USA)Emin Agaev (4) (AZE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Todd Widom (USA)Kean Feeder (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Jonas Andersson (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3K.j. Hippensteel (8) (USA)Josh Goffi (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Torrance Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Torrance Challenger?