ATP Tokyo Outdoor Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Tokyo Outdoor Discussion!


Share This...


Tokyo Outdoor Event Details:

2007-10-01Hard
OutdoorTokyo, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tokyo Outdoor draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Ferrer (1) (ESP)Richard Gasquet (3) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Ferrer (1) (ESP)Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFRichard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Tomas Berdych (2) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (1) (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (10) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvo Karlovic (7) (CRO)Lleyton Hewitt (4) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFRichard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFTomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)7-6(7) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Ferrer (1) (ESP)Vince Spadea (USA)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Feliciano Lopez (10) (ESP)Dmitry Tursunov (6) (RUS)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lleyton Hewitt (4) (AUS)Ivan Navarro (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)Hyung-Taik Lee (9) (KOR)7-6(6) 6-7(8) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (ISR)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Thomas Johansson (12) (SWE)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Michael Russell (16) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (1) (ESP)Wesley Moodie (RSA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (USA)Sergio Roitman (14) (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (10) (ESP)Robert Kendrick (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (6) (RUS)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (4) (AUS)Luka Gregorc (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Sam Querrey (13) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (9) (KOR)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (YUG)Jarkko Nieminen (5) (FIN)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (ISR)Juan Martin Del Potro (11) (ARG)2-6 7-5 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (GER)Frank Dancevic (15) (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Johansson (12) (SWE)Justin Gimelstob (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (16) (USA)Marin Cilic (CRO)7-6(2) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64David Ferrer (1) (ESP)Bye
R64Wesley Moodie (RSA)Simone Bolelli (ITA)7-6(6) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (USA)Amer Delic (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Sergio Roitman (14) (ARG)Bye
R64Feliciano Lopez (10) (ESP)Bye
R64Robert Kendrick (USA)Hyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Paul Capdeville (CHI)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Dmitry Tursunov (6) (RUS)Bye
R64Lleyton Hewitt (4) (AUS)Bye
R64Luka Gregorc (Q) (SLO)Takahiro Terachi (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ivan Navarro (ESP)Robin Haase (NED)7-6(5) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R64Sam Querrey (13) (USA)Bye
R64Hyung-Taik Lee (9) (KOR)Bye
R64Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Benjamin Becker (GER)Takao Suzuki (WC) (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)Bye
R64Jarkko Nieminen (5) (FIN)Bye
R64Boris Pashanski (YUG)Jean-Claude Scherrer (Q) (SUI)7-6(5) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Dudi Sela (ISR)Simon Stadler (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Juan Martin Del Potro (11) (ARG)Bye
R64Frank Dancevic (15) (CAN)Bye
R64Rainer Schuettler (GER)Go Soeda (WC) (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Zack Fleishman (USA)Kei Nishikori (WC) (JPN)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Richard Gasquet (3) (FRA)Bye
R64Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Bye
R64Mischa Zverev (GER)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-1 7-6(9) [H2H]
R64Justin Gimelstob (USA)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Thomas Johansson (12) (SWE)Bye
R64Michael Russell (16) (USA)Bye
R64Marin Cilic (CRO)Woong-Sun Jun (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jiri Vanek (CZE)Satoshi Iwabuchi (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Bye
Men's Doubles
FJordan Kerr (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFFrank Dancevic (CAN)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFJordan Kerr (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Ashley Fisher (4) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFFrank Dancevic (CAN)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Vince Spadea (USA)
3-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFRobert Kendrick (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
Petr Pala (3) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFAshley Fisher (4) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
6-1 6-7(4) [10-8]
QFJordan Kerr (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Jeff Coetzee (1) (RSA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-1 7-5
R16Petr Pala (3) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Robert Kendrick (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Kei Nishikori (WC) (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Ashley Fisher (4) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
David Martin (USA)
2-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Amer Delic (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Eric Butorac (2) (USA)
Todd Perry (AUS)
1-6 6-3 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simon Stadler (1) (GER)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Woo Nam (11) (KOR)Davide Sanguinetti (2) (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Luka Gregorc (SLO)Jae-Sung An (10) (KOR)6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Gouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Takahiro Terachi (9) (JPN)Ti Chen (5) (TPE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Claude Scherrer (6) (SUI)Phillip King (8) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Simon Stadler (1) (GER)Joji Miyao (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (12) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Davide Sanguinetti (2) (ITA)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (11) (KOR)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (SLO)Kyu-Tae Im (3) (KOR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Sung An (10) (KOR)Yuichi Ito (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)Yuichi Sugita (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ti Chen (5) (TPE)Oh-Hee Kwon (A) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Terachi (9) (JPN)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Claude Scherrer (6) (SUI)Toshiharu Kato (WC) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Phillip King (8) (USA)David Skoch (CZE)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Tokyo Outdoor draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Tokyo Outdoor?