ATP Tokyo Indoor Draw (Men's) - 1991

Click Here To Join The Tokyo Indoor Discussion!


Share This...


Tokyo Indoor Event Details:

1991-10-07Carpet
IndoorTokyo, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tokyo Indoor draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Derrick Rostagno (7) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFStefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)4-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
SFDerrick Rostagno (7) (USA)Ivan Lendl (3WC) (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFStefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Michael Chang (8) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGoran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)Andre Agassi (4) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFIvan Lendl (3WC) (USA)David Wheaton (5) (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDerrick Rostagno (7) (USA)Boris Becker (2) (GER)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Frederic Fontang (15) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Michael Chang (8) (USA)Andrei Chesnokov (9) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (4) (USA)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)MaliVai Washington (12) (USA)7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R16David Wheaton (5) (USA)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivan Lendl (3WC) (USA)Wally Masur (13) (AUS)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Derrick Rostagno (7) (USA)Richey Reneberg (10) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Boris Becker (2) (GER)Shuzo Matsuoka (16) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)David Pate (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederic Fontang (15) (FRA)Gary Muller (RSA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrei Chesnokov (9) (RUS)Paolo Cane (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Chang (8) (USA)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (4) (USA)Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeff Tarango (USA)Wayne Ferreira (14) (RSA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32MaliVai Washington (12) (USA)Simon Youl (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32David Wheaton (5) (USA)Jim Grabb (USA)7-6 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Todd Woodbridge (11) (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Wally Masur (13) (AUS)Glenn Michibata (Q) (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Lendl (3WC) (USA)Scott Davis (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Derrick Rostagno (7) (USA)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Richey Reneberg (10) (USA)Johan Anderson (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Shuzo Matsuoka (16) (JPN)Robbie Weiss (USA)2-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Boris Becker (2) (GER)Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64David Pate (USA)John Sobel (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Gary Muller (RSA)Slava Dosedel (CZE)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R64Frederic Fontang (15) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andrei Chesnokov (9) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Paolo Cane (ITA)Hidehiko Tanizawa (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (AUS)Peter Lundgren (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Michael Chang (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)Danilo Marcelino (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Jeff Tarango (USA)Niclas Kroon (Q) (SWE)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (14) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64MaliVai Washington (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Simon Youl (AUS)Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)Jamie Morgan (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64David Wheaton (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jim Grabb (USA)Bong-Soo Kim (Q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Todd Woodbridge (11) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Wally Masur (13) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Glenn Michibata (Q) (CAN)Rick Leach (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Scott Davis (USA)Neil Borwick (AUS)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Ivan Lendl (3WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Derrick Rostagno (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Grant Connell (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Johan Anderson (AUS)Ryuso Tsujino (WC) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Richey Reneberg (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Shuzo Matsuoka (16) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Robbie Weiss (USA)Yasufumi Yamamoto (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)Daniel Orsanic (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Boris Becker (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Scott Davis (1) (USA)
David Pate (USA)
7-5 2-6 7-6
SFScott Davis (1) (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)
Gary Muller (RSA)
6-7 7-6 6-3
SFJim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Grant Connell (2) (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
6-4 6-3
QFScott Davis (1) (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Niclas Kroon (SWE)
6-4 6-1
QFGoran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)
Gary Muller (RSA)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Ivan Lendl (USA)
6-4 6-7 7-5
QFJim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFGrant Connell (2) (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Rick Leach (8) (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Scott Davis (1) (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Bret Garnett (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Niclas Kroon (SWE)
Mark Kratzmann (7) (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
6-4 7-6
R16John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Ivan Lendl (USA)
Todd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
Luke Jensen (5) (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
7-6 6-3
R16Jim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Wayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Rick Leach (8) (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Broderick Dyke (AUS)
Peter Lundgren (SWE)
6-3 6-7 6-2
R16Grant Connell (2) (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
6-1 7-6
R32Scott Davis (1) (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Bye
R32Bret Garnett (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Slava Dosedel (CZE)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R32Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Niclas Kroon (SWE)
Danilo Marcelino (BRA)
John Sobel (USA)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R32Mark Kratzmann (7) (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
Bye
R32Todd Woodbridge (3) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bye
R32John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Ivan Lendl (USA)
Eduardo Furusho (WC) (JPN)
Tetsuya Sato (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R32Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Neil Borwick (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
6-7 6-0 7-5
R32Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Bye
R32Luke Jensen (5) (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Bye
R32Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
Boris Becker (GER)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
7-6 6-4
R32Jim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
MaliVai Washington (Q) (USA)
Greg Rusedski ()
6-3 6-3
R32Wayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
Bye
R32Rick Leach (8) (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Bye
R32Broderick Dyke (AUS)
Peter Lundgren (SWE)
Carl Chang (WC) (USA)
Michael Chang (USA)
7-6 6-4
R32Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Johan Anderson (AUS)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R32Grant Connell (2) (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Bye