ATP Tokyo Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Tokyo Discussion!


Share This...


Tokyo Event Details:

2016-10-03Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tokyo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNick Kyrgios (6) (AUS)David Goffin (5) ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFDavid Goffin (5) ()Marin Cilic (4) (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFNick Kyrgios (6) (AUS)Gael Monfils (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Goffin (5) ()Joao Sousa (PRT)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMarin Cilic (4) (CRO)Juan Monaco (PR) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFNick Kyrgios (6) (AUS)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFGael Monfils (2) (FRA)Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (PRT)Kei Nishikori (1) (JPN)3-4 Ret.[H2H]
R16David Goffin (5) ()Jiri Vesely (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (4) (CRO)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (PR) (ARG)James Duckworth (Q) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nick Kyrgios (6) (AUS)Radek Stepanek (Q) (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (LUX)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)Janko Tipsarevic (PR) (SRB)7-6(9) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (2) (FRA)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kei Nishikori (1) (JPN)Donald Young (LL) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (PRT)Martin Klizan (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (CZE)Kevin Anderson (RSA)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32David Goffin (5) ()Yoshihito Nishioka (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (4) (CRO)Benoit Paire ()6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Go Soeda (Q) (JPN)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (PR) (ARG)Taylor Fritz (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32James Duckworth (Q) (AUS)Feliciano Lopez (8) (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 4-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Nick Kyrgios (6) (AUS)Ryan Harrison (Q) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (Q) (CZE)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Tomas Berdych (3) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)Federico Delbonis (ARG)7-6(6) 6-7(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (PR) (SRB)Taro Daniel (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (FRA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (2) (FRA)Yuichi Sugita (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcel Granollers (ESP)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFMarcel Granollers (ESP)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
7-6(2) 7-5
SFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Jamie Murray (1) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
1-6 7-6(5) 10-8
QFMarcel Granollers (ESP)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Dominic Inglot (3) ()
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
7-6(6) 3-6 10-7
QFAisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-2 6-2
QFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
WO
R16Jamie Murray (1) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
6-4 6-1
R16Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Taro Daniel (WC) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Dominic Inglot (3) ()
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Benoit Paire ()
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Feliciano Lopez (PR) (ESP)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
4-6 3-3 Ret.
R16Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
1-6 6-4 13-11
R16Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Henri Kontinen (4) (FIN)
John Peers (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-3 14-12
R16Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Akira Santillan (WC) (AUS)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (Q) (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Duckworth (AUS)Matthew Ebden (PR) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Radek Stepanek (6) (CZE)Akira Santillan (WC) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Go Soeda (JPN)Vasek Pospisil (7) (CAN)6-0 1-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Ryan Harrison (8) (USA)Donald Young (4) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (PR) (AUS)Mikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2James Duckworth (AUS)Jared Donaldson (5) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Akira Santillan (WC) (AUS)Daniel Evans (2) ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Radek Stepanek (6) (CZE)Yosuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Go Soeda (JPN)Gastao Elias (3) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vasek Pospisil (7) (CAN)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-7(1) 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Donald Young (4) (USA)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ryan Harrison (8) (USA)Yasutaka Uchiyama (WC) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Colin Fleming (1) ()
Scott Lipsky (USA)
7-6(10) 7-6(0)
Q2Colin Fleming (1) ()
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Taylor Fritz (USA)
Ryan Harrison (USA)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-4
Q2Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Yuya Kibi (WC) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-1