ATP Togo F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Togo F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Togo F1 Futures Event Details:

2004-07-26Hard
OutdoorLome, Togo
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Togo F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKomlavi Loglo (1) (TGO)Adam Thompson (2) (NZL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFKomlavi Loglo (1) (TGO)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (8) (NGA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFAdam Thompson (2) (NZL)Malte Masuth (7) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKomlavi Loglo (1) (TGO)Candy Idoko (Q) (NGA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAbdul-Mumin Babalola (8) (NGA)Henry Adjei-Darko (WC) (GHA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFMalte Masuth (7) (GER)Toyin Dairo (NGA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAdam Thompson (2) (NZL)Ordan Van Der Werf (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Komlavi Loglo (1) (TGO)Iram Peled (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Candy Idoko (Q) (NGA)Dennis Biggemann (6) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (WC) (GHA)Sunday Maku (4) (NGA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (8) (NGA)Loic Didavi (Q) (BEN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Malte Masuth (7) (GER)Aliaksei Kandakou (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Toyin Dairo (NGA)Daniel Caiado (Q) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ordan Van Der Werf (Q) (NLD)Omer Abramovich (5) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Adam Thompson (2) (NZL)Michael Godwin (Q) (NGA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (1) (TGO)Dammian Barra (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Iram Peled (Q) (ISR)Mensan-Kossi Akli (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Candy Idoko (Q) (NGA)Saar Steele (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Biggemann (6) (GER)Nouhoun Sangare (Q) ()7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sunday Maku (4) (NGA)Taiwo Owolabi (Q) (NGA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Henry Adjei-Darko (WC) (GHA)Kwami Gakpo (WC) (TGO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Loic Didavi (Q) (BEN)Adewunmi Adeniji ()6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Abdul-Mumin Babalola (8) (NGA)Komlan Dziwonou (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Malte Masuth (7) (GER)Emmanuel Bamidele (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aliaksei Kandakou (Q) (BLR)Lampouni Andre Kombate (Q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Caiado (Q) (BRA)M'lapa Tingou Akomlo (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Toyin Dairo (NGA)Dori Sadovnik (3) (ISR)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Omer Abramovich (5) (ISR)Francois Tetevi (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ordan Van Der Werf (Q) (NLD)Emmanuel Mensah (Q) (GHA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Godwin (Q) (NGA)Ayite Aziadapou (Q) ()7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Thompson (2) (NZL)Yoav Ben Zvi (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKwami Gakpo (2) (TGO)
Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Henry Adjei-Darko (WC) (GHA)
Nouhoun Sangare ()
4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
SFHenry Adjei-Darko (WC) (GHA)
Nouhoun Sangare ()
Dennis Biggemann (4) (GER)
Malte Masuth (GER)
6-0 6-4
SFKwami Gakpo (2) (TGO)
Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Adewunmi Adeniji (3) ()
Toyin Dairo (NGA)
3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
QFHenry Adjei-Darko (WC) (GHA)
Nouhoun Sangare ()
Abdul-Mumin Babalola (1) (NGA)
Sunday Maku (NGA)
4-6 7-6(9) 6-4
QFDennis Biggemann (4) (GER)
Malte Masuth (GER)
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)
Iram Peled (ISR)
7-5 3-6 7-6(1)
QFAdewunmi Adeniji (3) ()
Toyin Dairo (NGA)
Michael Godwin (NGA)
Candy Idoko (NGA)
6-4 6-2
QFKwami Gakpo (2) (TGO)
Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
M'lapa Tingou Akomlo (WC) ()
Komlan Dziwonou ()
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Abdul-Mumin Babalola (1) (NGA)
Sunday Maku (NGA)
Emmanuel Mensah (Q) (GHA)
Menford Owusu (GHA)
6-0 6-3
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (WC) (GHA)
Nouhoun Sangare ()
Wasiu Ibrahim ()
Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)
6-4 6-4
R16Dennis Biggemann (4) (GER)
Malte Masuth (GER)
Shadi Bardaouil ()
Ugochukwu Ogbonna ()
6-0 6-2
R16Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)
Iram Peled (ISR)
Dammian Barra (WC) ()
Francois Tetevi ()
6-3 6-2
R16Michael Godwin (NGA)
Candy Idoko (NGA)
Emmanuel Bamidele ()
Jonah Samuel ()
6-2 6-4
R16Adewunmi Adeniji (3) ()
Toyin Dairo (NGA)
Omer Abramovich (ISR)
Dori Sadovnik (ISR)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16M'lapa Tingou Akomlo (WC) ()
Komlan Dziwonou ()
Daniel Caiado (BRA)
Aliaksei Kandakou (BLR)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Kwami Gakpo (2) (TGO)
Komlavi Loglo (TGO)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
4-6 6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ordan Van Der Werf (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Mensan-Kossi Akli ()Shadi Bardaouil ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Candy Idoko (NGA)William Lynch (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Saar Steele (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Emmanuel Bamidele ()Jonah Samuel ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Taiwo Owolabi (NGA)Michael Nortey (GHA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nouhoun Sangare ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Michael Godwin (NGA)Menford Owusu (GHA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Kanfitine Lamboni ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ayite Aziadapou ()Ugochukwu Ogbonna ()6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Loic Didavi (BEN)Kuassi Setomey (BEN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1M'lapa Tingou Akomlo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Daniel Caiado (BRA)Wasiu Ibrahim ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emmanuel Mensah (GHA)Lionnel Didavi (BEN)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Iram Peled (ISR)Kodjo Sodji ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lampouni Andre Kombate ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Aliaksei Kandakou (BLR)Yoav Schab (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Komlan Dziwonou ()Patrick Zawadzki (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emmanuel Mensah (1) (GHA)
Menford Owusu (GHA)
Kanfitine Lamboni ()
Michael Nortey (GHA)
3-6 6-3 6-0
Q2Emmanuel Mensah (1) (GHA)
Menford Owusu (GHA)
Ayite Aziadapou (WC) ()
Lampouni Andre Kombate ()
4-6 6-4 6-4
Q2Kanfitine Lamboni ()
Michael Nortey (GHA)
Lionnel Didavi (BEN)
Loic Didavi (BEN)
7-5 6-1