ATP Todi Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Todi Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Todi Challenger Event Details:

2015-07-07Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Todi Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFAljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFNicolas Kicker (ARG)Matteo Donati (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (ITA)Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMatteo Donati (Q) (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Kicker (ARG)Alejandro Gonzalez (6) (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)Andreas Beck (GER)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)Frederico Ferreira Silva (Q) (PRT)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)Andrej Martin (SE) (SVK)7-6(7) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (Q) (ITA)Lucas Pouille (4) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (6) (COL)Mathias Bourgue (Alt) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Albert Montanes (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)Gerald Melzer (AUT)7-6(11) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (GER)Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (Q) (PRT)Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Blaz Rola (3) (SLO)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (Q) (FRA)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)Maximo Gonzalez (8) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SE) (SVK)Kimmer Coppejans (5) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)Victor Hanescu (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (Q) (ITA)Renzo Olivo (ARG)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (4) (FRA)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (6) (COL)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (Alt) (FRA)Niels Desein (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (ESP)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Dusan Lajovic (2) (SRB)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
6-4 6-1
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Costin Paval (ROU)
7-5 7-6(6)
SFAndreas Beck (GER)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
3-6 6-4 10-7
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Omar Giacalone (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-6
QFJames Cerretani (3) (USA)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-3
QFNicolas Kicker (ARG)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFAndreas Beck (GER)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Cesar Ramirez (2) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-1 6-2
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
7-5 6-2
R16Omar Giacalone (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
4-6 6-1 10-7
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Ruben Gonzales (4) (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
1-6 6-3 10-5
R16Cesar Ramirez (2) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Sam Barnett (WC) (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matteo Donati (2) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stephane Robert (FRA)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Frederico Ferreira Silva (4) (PRT)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Collarini (ARG)Simone Codovini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matteo Donati (2) (ITA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Benjamin Balleret (6) (MCO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephane Robert (FRA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (SWE)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frederico Ferreira Silva (4) (PRT)Costin Paval (ROU)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)Mattia Mannocci (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Giacomo Miccini (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simone Codovini (WC) (ITA)Joshua Oxley (WC) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (ARG)Cheong-Eui Kim (8) (KOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matteo Donati (2) (ITA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Lorenzo Santini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (6) (MCO)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephane Robert (FRA)Maxime Hamou (3) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (ITA)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (SWE)Johan Tatlot (7) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederico Ferreira Silva (4) (PRT)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Costin Paval (ROU)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Augusto Virgili (ITA)Nicolo De Fraia (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Michael Linzer (5) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]