ATP Timisoara Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Timisoara Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Timisoara Challenger Event Details:

Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Timisoara Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Miljan Zekic (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFVictor Crivoi (ROU)Adrian Ungur (1) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-3 4-2 Ret'd[H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Pablo Carreno Busta (6) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMiljan Zekic (Q) (SRB)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (1) (ROU)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Michael Linzer (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Boris Pashanski (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Marius Copil (5) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (6) (ESP)Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Miljan Zekic (Q) (SRB)David Guez (8) (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Wayne Odesnik (2) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (1) (ROU)Radu Albot (MDA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)Jaroslav Pospisil (Alt) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Dusan Lojda (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (Q) (AUT)Malek Jaziri (7) (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Nikola Mektic (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (SRB)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (5) (ROU)Gerald Melzer (AUT)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (6) (ESP)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)Aldin Setkic (BIH)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)James McGee (IRL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32David Guez (8) (FRA)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (Q) (SRB)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Patrick Ciorcila (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (2) (USA)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-7(6) 6-2 10-7
SFIlija Vucic (SRB)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Nikola Ciric (4) (SRB)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFJonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
6-3 7-5
QFIlija Vucic (SRB)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
6-1 6-2
QFNikola Ciric (4) (SRB)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
6-3 7-5
QFRadu Albot (MDA)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Vahid Mirzadeh (3) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
7-5 4-6 10-3
QFJonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (WC) (ROU)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
WO
R16Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-3 4-6 10-5
R16Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)
Tudor Sulea (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Nikola Ciric (4) (SRB)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Sebastian Kraila (WC) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
David Guez (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Vahid Mirzadeh (3) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
2-6 6-4 10-7
R16Dragos Cristian Mirtea (WC) (ROU)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-1 6-1
R16Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
4-6 6-4 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Axel Michon (1) (FRA)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (8) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Nikola Ciric (6) (SRB)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miljan Zekic (4) (SRB)Grzegorz Panfil (5) (POL)7-6(3) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (1) (FRA)Andriej Kapas (POL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (8) (UKR)Jan Blecha (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (SRB)Marc Rath (7) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Patrick Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikola Ciric (6) (SRB)Tudor Sulea (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miljan Zekic (4) (SRB)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Panfil (5) (POL)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Andriej Kapas (POL)Alex J Trillini (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (CZE)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (8) (UKR)Bye
Q3Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Kooros Ghasemi (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (SRB)Sebastian Kraila (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tudor Sulea (WC) (ROU)Bernhard Linzer (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikola Ciric (6) (SRB)Bye
Q3Miljan Zekic (4) (SRB)Bye
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)Pedja Krstin (SRB)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-4 6-7(7) 3-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Grzegorz Panfil (5) (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Timisoara Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Timisoara Challenger?