ATP Timisoara Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Timisoara Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Timisoara Challenger Event Details:

2012-07-09Clay
OutdoorTimisoara, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Timisoara Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Guillaume Rufin (3) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFVictor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFGuillaume Rufin (3) (FRA)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarius Copil (ROU)Gregoire Burquier (5) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillaume Rufin (3) (FRA)Facundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikola Mektic (CRO)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Javier Marti (6) (ESP)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marius Copil (ROU)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (5) (FRA)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)Gerald Melzer (AUT)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Guillaume Rufin (3) (FRA)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Dino Marcan (CRO)3-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)Andre Ghem (BRA)7-6(7) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Goran Tosic (Q) (YUG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Axel Michon (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Marti (6) (ESP)Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Dusan Lojda (4) (CZE)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)James Marsalek (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Denis Zivkovic (A) (USA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (5) (FRA)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)Marek Michalicka (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (AUT)Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (AUT)Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Rufin (3) (FRA)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Kamil Capkovic (8) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dino Marcan (CRO)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Andrei Daescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (CRO)Gastao Elias (2) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGoran Tosic (2) (YUG)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Andrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-2 7-5
SFAndrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFGoran Tosic (2) (YUG)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFAndrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFFacundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Alex Piposi (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFGuilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Radomil Lojda (CZE)
WO
QFGoran Tosic (2) (YUG)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Andrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Bye
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
R16Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Alex Piposi (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
James Marsalek (GBR)
1-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Radomil Lojda (CZE)
Bogdan Ciocov (ROU)
Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Sebastian Kraila (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Dino Marcan (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
R16Goran Tosic (2) (YUG)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Marius Copil (ROU)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Goran Tosic (1) (YUG)Bogdan Ciocov (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Razvan Sabau (2) (ROU)Alex Piposi (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)Constantin Sturdza (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1James Marsalek (4) (GBR)Fabian Patrutescu (5) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goran Tosic (1) (YUG)Bye
Q2Bogdan Ciocov (WC) (ROU)Sebastian Kraila (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (2) (ROU)Bye
Q2Alex Piposi (WC) (ROU)Bye
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)Bye
Q2Constantin Sturdza (WC) (SUI)Cristian-Mihai Draghici (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2James Marsalek (4) (GBR)Bye
Q2Fabian Patrutescu (5) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Timisoara Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Timisoara Challenger?