ATP Timisoara Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Timisoara Challenger Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Timisoara Challenger Event Details:

2007-07-30Clay
OutdoorTimisoara, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Timisoara Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Santiago Ventura (1) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFSantiago Ventura (1) (ESP)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFVictor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSantiago Ventura (1) (ESP)Daniel Brands (6) (GER)7-5 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)Jan Minar (5) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (1) (ESP)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (Q) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (6) (GER)Predrag Rusevski ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Michael Ryderstedt (7) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Dusan Lojda (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jan Minar (5) (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Ervin Eleskovic (Q) (SWE)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (1) (ESP)Goran Tosic (Q) (MNE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (Q) (ROU)Andrew Dottino (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski ()David Marrero (ESP)5-7 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (6) (GER)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Marcel-Ioan Miron (Q) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (7) (SWE)Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Raian Luchici (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Francesco Piccari (ITA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Minar (5) (CZE)Martin Alund (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (Q) (SWE)Federico Torresi (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Lazar Magdincev (2) ()
Predrag Rusevski ()
6-1 6-4
SFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-1 6-4
SFLazar Magdincev (2) ()
Predrag Rusevski ()
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
WO
QFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
David Savic (SRB)
7-5 6-0
QFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFDusan Lojda (CZE)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFLazar Magdincev (2) ()
Predrag Rusevski ()
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Luka Ocvirk (SLO)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Bye
R16Yordan Kanev (BUL)
David Savic (SRB)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
6-3 6-4
R16Martin Alund (ARG)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
6-3 2-6 [15-13]
R16Daniel Brands (GER)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-5]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Luka Ocvirk (SLO)
Bogdan Andrii (WC) (ROU)
Ciprian Popa (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Lazar Magdincev (2) ()
Predrag Rusevski ()
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Lazar Magdincev (1WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcel-Ioan Miron (7) (ROU)Victor Stanica (2) (ROU)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ervin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)Yordan Kanev (8) (BUL)5-7 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Goran Tosic (5) (MNE)David Savic (4) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev (1WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Bogdan Andrii (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victor Stanica (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (7) (ROU)Stefan Roates (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ervin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yordan Kanev (8) (BUL)Alexandru-Raul Musat (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Savic (4) (SRB)Alexander Olsson (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Goran Tosic (5) (MNE)Ciprian Popa (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Timisoara Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Timisoara Challenger?