ATP Tiburon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Tiburon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tiburon Challenger Event Details:

2015-09-28Hard
OutdoorCa, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tiburon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTim Smyczek (3) (USA)Denis Kudla (1) (USA)1-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFDenis Kudla (1) (USA)Mackenzie McDonald (WC) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFTim Smyczek (3) (USA)Quentin Halys (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDenis Kudla (1) (USA)Blaz Rola (7) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMackenzie McDonald (WC) (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (6) (USA)4-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFTim Smyczek (3) (USA)Marek Michalicka (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFQuentin Halys (FRA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (1) (USA)Henri Laaksonen (Q) (SUI)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (7) (SLO)Dimitar Kutrovsky (Alt) (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mackenzie McDonald (WC) (USA)Sekou Bangoura (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (6) (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (SE) (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (CZE)Ryan Harrison (5) (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (3) (USA)Dennis Nevolo (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)Jared Donaldson (8) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (FRA)Brydan Klein ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (1) (USA)Connor Smith (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (Q) (SUI)Andre Goransson (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (Alt) (BUL)Peter Polansky (PR) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (7) (SLO)Frances Tiafoe (USA)6-7(0) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (Q) (USA)Dustin Brown (4) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mackenzie McDonald (WC) (USA)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (SE) (USA)Nicolas Meister (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (6) (USA)Chase Buchanan (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (5) (USA)Deiton Baughman (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (CZE)Dennis Novikov (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dennis Nevolo (Q) (USA)Adrien Bossel (SUI)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (3) (USA)James McGee (IRL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (8) (USA)Darian King (BRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Philip Bester (CAN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (FRA)Tennys Sandgren (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein ()Kyle Edmund (2) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJohan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-1
SFJohan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Dennis Novikov (3) (USA)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-5
SFCarsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Deiton Baughman (WC) (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFJohan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Brydan Klein ()
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-3 6-7(1) 10-5
QFDennis Novikov (3) (USA)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Andre Goransson (WC) (BRA)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFCarsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFDeiton Baughman (WC) (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Philip Bester (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-4 6-1
R16Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
6-2 6-2
R16Brydan Klein ()
Jose Statham (NZL)
Adrien Bossel (Q) (SUI)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Dennis Novikov (3) (USA)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
3-6 6-3 11-9
R16Andre Goransson (WC) (BRA)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Denis Kudla (USA)
6-3 6-7(2) 11-9
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Andre Dome (WC) (USA)
Eric Johnson (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
7-6(6) 3-6 17-15
R16Philip Bester (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
6-7(10) 6-2 11-9
R16Deiton Baughman (WC) (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Dean O'Brien (2) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
4-6 6-3 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sekou Bangoura (USA)Andre Dome (8) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dennis Nevolo (USA)Marcos Giron (7) (USA)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)Jose Statham (6) (NZL)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Henri Laaksonen (5) (SUI)Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (USA)Benjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andre Dome (8) (USA)Joseph Cadogan (TTO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dennis Nevolo (USA)Joshua Milton (2) (GBR)6-2 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Marcos Giron (7) (USA)Filip Bergevi (WC) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)Conor Berg (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (6) (NZL)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)Matt Reid (4) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Henri Laaksonen (5) (SUI)Eric Johnson (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Mitchell (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (USA)Sameer Kumar (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joseph Cadogan (TTO)Noah Newman (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Dome (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dennis Nevolo (USA)Ben Mclachlan (NZL)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Bergevi (WC) (SWE)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcos Giron (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Conor Berg (WC) (USA)Paul Barreto (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)4-6 7-5 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (6) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matt Reid (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Johnson (USA)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (5) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
John Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
4-6 6-3 10-7
Q2John Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Darian King (1) (BRB)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
WO
Q2Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
WO