ATP Tiburon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Tiburon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tiburon Challenger Event Details:

2017-09-25Hard
OutdoorCa, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tiburon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCameron Norrie (8) ()Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFCameron Norrie (8) ()Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFTennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFPrajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Frank Dancevic (SE) (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFCameron Norrie (8) ()Michael Mmoh (4) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMackenzie McDonald (USA)Alejandro Gonzalez (PR) (COL)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (SE) (CAN)Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Deiton Baughman (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (4) (USA)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-3 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Cameron Norrie (8) ()Mitchell Krueger (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mackenzie McDonald (USA)Denis Kudla (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (PR) (COL)Quentin Halys (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)Jan Choinski (LL) (GER)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (SE) (CAN)Alexander Sarkissian (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Evan King (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Deiton Baughman (Q) (USA)Felix Auger-aliassime (7) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (4) (USA)Noah Rubin (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Christian Garin (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Sam Groth (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (8) ()Elias Ymer (SWE)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mackenzie McDonald (USA)Darian King (6) (BRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (USA)Tim Smyczek (LL) (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (PR) (COL)Alexander Ward (SE) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (3) (FRA)Filip Peliwo (LL) (CAN)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (LL) (GER)Ramkumar Ramanathan (5) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)Kaichi Uchida (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (CAN)Wayne Montgomery (WC) (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Sekou Bangoura (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Goransson (WC) (BRA)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 6-4
SFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Alejandro Gonzalez (PR) (COL)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-3 6-4
SFAndre Goransson (WC) (BRA)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Luke Bambridge (2) ()
David O'hare (IRL)
6-3 7-5
QFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Ruben Bemelmans (PR) (BEL)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (PR) (COL)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Brydan Klein (3) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-3 4-6 10-3
QFAndre Goransson (WC) (BRA)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Mikelis Libietis (4) (LVA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 6-3
QFLuke Bambridge (2) ()
David O'hare (IRL)
Tom Fawcett (Q) (USA)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Darian King (BRB)
Cameron Norrie ()
6-7(4) 6-3 11-9
R16Ruben Bemelmans (PR) (BEL)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Deiton Baughman (WC) (USA)
Michael Mmoh (USA)
0-6 7-6(6) 10-6
R16Brydan Klein (3) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (PR) (COL)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
John Lamble (WC) (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Andre Goransson (WC) (BRA)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Evan King (USA)
2-6 6-4 14-12
R16Mikelis Libietis (4) (LVA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-1 2-6 10-7
R16Tom Fawcett (Q) (USA)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Luke Bambridge (2) ()
David O'hare (IRL)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sekou Bangoura (USA)Tim Smyczek (1) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Deiton Baughman (USA)Alexios Halebian (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Jan Choinski (GER)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Evan King (4) (USA)Filip Peliwo (5) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (1) (USA)Greg Jones (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (USA)Andre Goransson (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Deiton Baughman (USA)Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexios Halebian (USA)Raymond Sarmiento (7) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Choinski (GER)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evan King (4) (USA)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filip Peliwo (5) (CAN)Matthew Barton (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (1) (USA)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (AUS)Nick Chappell (USA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Andre Goransson (BRA)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (USA)Edan Leshem (8) (ISR)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)Stevie Gould (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Deiton Baughman (USA)Florian Lakat (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (USA)Alafia Ayeni (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raymond Sarmiento (7) (USA)Andrew Carter (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Daniel Elahi Galan (3) (COL)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)Emilio Gomez (ECU)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Choinski (GER)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gomez (MEX)Roberto Quiroz (6) (ECU)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evan King (4) (USA)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Jorge Montero (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (AUS)John Lamble (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Peliwo (5) (CAN)Mikelis Libietis (LVA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Roberto Maytin ()
6-7(3) 6-3 10-6
Q2Sergio Galdos (1) (PER)
Roberto Maytin ()
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
WO
Q2Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (2) (DOM)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-3 7-5