ATP Tiburon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Tiburon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tiburon Challenger Event Details:

2013-10-07Hard
OutdoorTiburon, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tiburon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Polansky (CAN)Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFMatthew Ebden (3) (AUS)Denis Kudla (1) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFPeter Polansky (CAN)Tim Smyczek (2) (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDenis Kudla (1) (USA)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMatthew Ebden (3) (AUS)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFPeter Polansky (CAN)Tennys Sandgren (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTim Smyczek (2) (USA)Donald Young (7) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (1) (USA)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Rajeev Ram (5) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)Marcos Giron (WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Rhyne Williams (6) (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (USA)Bradley Klahn (8) (USA)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (CAN)Jarmere Jenkins (SE) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Donald Young (7) (USA)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (2) (USA)Denys Molchanov (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (1) (USA)Marin Bradaric (LL) (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)James McGee (IRL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Steve Johnson (USA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (5) (USA)Daniel Nguyen (WC) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (WC) (USA)Samuel Groth (AUS)6-7(2) 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Giovanni Lapentti (Q) (ECU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (6) (USA)Marcelo Arevalo (LL) (ESA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Bradley Klahn (8) (USA)Philip Bester (Q) (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (USA)Julio Peralta (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (CAN)Campbell Johnson (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jarmere Jenkins (SE) (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (4) (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Donald Young (7) (USA)Greg Ouellette (Q) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Daniel Evans (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Denys Molchanov (UKR)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (2) (USA)Matt Reid (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAustin Krajicek (3) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Bradley Klahn (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-4 6-1
SFAustin Krajicek (3) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Samuel Groth (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFBradley Klahn (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-2 6-3
QFSamuel Groth (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-3 6-7(3) 11-9
QFAustin Krajicek (3) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Philip Bester (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFCarsten Ball (AUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Malcolm Harrison (Q) (USA)
Campbell Johnson (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFBradley Klahn (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-1 6-4
R16Samuel Groth (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Erik Elliott (WC) (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Austin Krajicek (3) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
James McGee (IRL)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Philip Bester (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Filip Bergevi (WC) (SWE)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-3 6-3
R16Carsten Ball (AUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Connor Farren (WC) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Malcolm Harrison (Q) (USA)
Campbell Johnson (USA)
Alan Chang (Alt) (USA)
Andy Chang (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Bradley Klahn (2) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-6(3) 1-6 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philip Bester (1) (CAN)Filip Bergevi (SWE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julio Peralta (CHI)Deiton Baughman (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Greg Ouellette (8) (USA)Marin Bradaric (4) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Philip Bester (1) (CAN)Matt Seeberger (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Bergevi (SWE)Dennis Novikov (6) (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Julio Peralta (CHI)Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Deiton Baughman (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (5) (RSA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)Ben Mclachlan (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Andre Dome (USA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Marin Bradaric (4) (CRO)Mico Santiago (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Greg Ouellette (8) (USA)Hasier Pastor (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philip Bester (1) (CAN)Bye
Q3Matt Seeberger (USA)Connor Farren (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Bergevi (SWE)Brendan Curry (WC) (RSA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novikov (6) (USA)Gregory Bayane (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Julio Peralta (CHI)Nolan Paige (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Deiton Baughman (USA)Erik Elliott (USA)6-0 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (5) (RSA)Jeff Greenwald (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)Bye
Q3Ben Mclachlan (NZL)Daniel Ho (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Dome (USA)Andrew Diefenbach (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Jerod Mah (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marin Bradaric (4) (CRO)Jared Thompkins (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mico Santiago (USA)Neven Krivokuca (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hasier Pastor (ESP)Malcolm Harrison (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Greg Ouellette (8) (USA)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Tiburon Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Tiburon Challenger?